Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2273533-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2389710-0


12554/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
ویشالی ایکسپریس     वैशाली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> BJU/Barauni Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 01, 1973
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rescheduled to leave New Delhi at 21:40 hrs instead of 19:50 hrs Delayed by 01:50 Hrs on 23.01.18
Tue Jan 23, 2018 (04:12PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:40) by 12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Rakes.; ISO 9001:2008
Rating: 3.5/5 (307 votes)
cleanliness - good (54)
punctuality - good (56)
food - good (47)
ticket avbl - average (54)
u/r coach - average (31)
railfanning - good (48)
safety - good (48)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 H1
  6
HA1
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Barauni Junction is 123 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 1178 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:50
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
(Avg 4h 6m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 

19 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi» -19:50+17810.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:5224.9
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 20:42+1720:44+192m2124.978216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:21105.9
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 22:05+4122:08+413m31130.876191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0278.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:10+5123:15+525m31209.192167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0091.8
#5/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 00:15+1:2200:17+1:232m32300.868153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03139.4
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:20+1:4802:25+1:555m62440.248129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:55+2:3004:10+2:3115m3,42512.238124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.3
#8/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 04:55+2:4304:57+2:432m3,42540.573123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1389.2
#9/==/GDGonda JunctionX 06:10+3:1706:15+3:175m22629.771111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.4
#10/==/BSTBastiX 07:30+3:1907:33+3:193m32718.27191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#11/==/KLDKhalilabadX 07:58+3:2408:00+3:242m22747.73784mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5533.9
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 08:55+3:1409:10+3:1315m22781.66984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 09:53+3:3509:55+3:382m32830.76478mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.5
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction 11:00+3:2611:05+3:295m12900.24969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction 12:20+3:1912:25+3:195m32961.45258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction 13:28+3:4213:30+3:342m1,221015.63256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#17/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 13:40+3:3413:45+3:345m4,521020.95055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 14:50+3:4114:55+3:435m1,321074.75257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#19/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:55+4:0016:00+4:005m521126.97051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#20/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 16:20+4:0316:22+4:032m221150.23151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.5
#21/==/BJU•Barauni Junction• 17:15+4:06-821177.7-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.