Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 757273-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1654922-0

12173/Udyog Nagri Express
صنعت نگری ایکسپریس     उद्योग नगरी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 15, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train leaving LTT on 29/08/2017 will be Diverted via Vasai road - Bhesten ( Near Surat ) - Jalgaon.
Tue Aug 29, 2017 (04:58PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:53) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pratapgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 1580 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:25
(Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
(Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
 M W   
PBH/Pratapgarh Junction 

11 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pratapgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:25+0410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 16:43+116:45+12m7116.54911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 17:07+317:10+33m4134.75511mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:23132.1
#4/==/NKNasik Road 19:33+319:35+62m21166.879564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:15257.2
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:50+423:00+510m61424.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:55398.7
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction 04:55+405:05+410m32822.772498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05292.1
#7/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 09:10+409:20+610m421114.865259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#8%==%ORAIOraiO 11:05+411:07+52m121228.745140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:23106.4
#9/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:30+1113:35+125m521335.154129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 14:55+3015:05+3110m321407.162124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.9
#11!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 16:20+3816:25+385m321484.952116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.1
#12!%%!%AMEAmethiX 17:34+4017:36+402m121545.024108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2935.1
#13%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction• 19:05+35-221580.1-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.