Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 21:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 21:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16562⇒22678/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ശീതീകരിച്ച സൂപ്പർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - यशवंतपुर वातानुकूलित सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (27h 31m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri May 03, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry car doesn't work. It works in RSA only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired
Thu Aug 31, 2017 (01:47PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:53) by imaravIndian^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B11
  3
B10
  4
 B9
  5
 B8
  6
 B7
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A3
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction is 90 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    11 halts    Distance: 842 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MNUR/Mannanur and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

11 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -12:50+0110.06912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 13:40+313:45+35m2157.56316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#3/==/CNGRChengannurX 14:43+214:44+31m31118.63913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5334.8
#4%==%KTYMKottayam 15:37+815:40+113m11153.34518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2059.9
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 17:00+1117:05+115m11213.3669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:10+1718:13+173m21284.7553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2275.4
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:35+1619:40+175m41360.238 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2755.7
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 21:07+1621:10+173m31415.963416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.5
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:58+1722:00+172m21466.475306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.2
#10/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:40+2022:45+215m--1516.665174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:40+2023:45+205m51576.368283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:33245.3
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:18+1403:20+142m42821.615907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5520.8
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 04:15+12-52842.4-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.