Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2414065-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2414427-0


14612/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express
شری ماتا ویشنوں دیوی کٹراں - غازیپور شہر ہفة وار ایکسپریس     श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा - ग़ाज़ीपुर सिटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> GCT/Ghazipur City

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 28, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be diverted via Lucknow - Faizabad - Shahganj - Jaunpur on 15.02.18 due to Interlocking Works at Akbarganj - Sindurwa - Nihalgarh - Adhanpur stations.
Sat
...
more...
Feb 10, 2018 (03:34PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
EOG
 ZBD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ghazipur City.
Travel Time: 24h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 1392 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:40
(Avg on time)
Platform# 3
    T  
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
(Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# --
     F 
GCT/Ghazipur City 

12 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ghazipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -05:40+0310.049816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations01:3577.8
#2/==/JATJammu TawiX 07:15+207:25+210m--177.860337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 09:05+209:10+25m11177.059328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:55112.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 11:05-211:10+15m21289.657239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 12:05+312:15+510m11342.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 13:55+1714:00+175m11455.769276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 15:10+2215:15+235m3,41536.767278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:53193.3
#8/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 18:08+3918:15+407m11730.057196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:40325.6
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 23:55+3800:05+3810m--11055.767124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05139.4
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 02:10+1602:15+165m--21195.151 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4892.1
#11/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction↵T 04:03+4:3904:17+4:2514m--21287.24783mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#12%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 04:25+1:0504:30+1:095m--21293.66983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5158.5
#13!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 05:21+1:1505:23+1:152m--21352.13579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0739.5
#14!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 06:30+1:16---21391.6- NERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.