Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:22:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:22:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2885619-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2947402-0


17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - బీకానేర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only Vegetarian food available. Catering by Doon's. For any queries related...
more...
to pantry car food contact Doon's 09811229428 incharge Sri Sushil Tandon.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 01.11.2017 The Train will arrive Bikaner at 16;50 instead of 17;00.
Mon Oct 30, 2017 (07:46PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:14) by 🅰🅿 Himalayan रेल्वे 💪™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Only 1 rake of this train has RSA,the run on 23:55 of Tuesday from Secunderabad has RSA with 17017/17018 .The run on 23:55 of Wednesday...
more...
from Secunderabad has its own dedicated rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Bikaner Junction is 164 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 55m    26 halts    Distance: 2107 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AK/Akola Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:55
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  TW   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
    TF 
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

26 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction» -23:55+0110.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:53131.7
#2/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 01:48+601:50+62m12131.772291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:18165.2
#3/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 04:08+604:10+62m12296.947184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.9
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 05:40+305:50+310m52366.741185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#5/==/CDChandrapur 06:10+306:12+32m22380.465194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:50118.9
#6/--/WRWardha JunctionX 08:02+208:05+43m12499.357288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.2
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction 09:45+509:50+55m12594.595335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction 10:40+710:45+65m12673.477284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#9/==/SEGShegaon 11:14+611:15+71m12710.595281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapurX 11:48+711:50+72m12762.549251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.5
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 12:50+713:00+710m12812.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 13:55+414:00+45m22836.147212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.7
#13/==/ANAmalner 15:10+215:12+22m12890.856186mWR425401., Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.3
#14/==/NDBNandurbar 16:55+217:00+25m12986.148203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.8
#15/==/STSurat 20:20+020:25+05m121146.97318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#16/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:11+022:16+05m3,621276.73937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:3499.1
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:50-201:10+020m131375.74251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:3868.8
#18%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 02:48+402:50+52m231444.53093mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:1064.8
#19%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO 05:00-105:03+03m231509.461216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.6
#20!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 05:55+306:05+310m331561.955264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.4
#21!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 09:05+009:10+05m131727.374267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar 09:35+109:40+15m131758.280221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#23|--|LUNILuni Junction 10:11+210:14+23m231799.562180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction 10:45+210:55+410m2,331831.458241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 12:42+612:47+65m131934.442322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2157.0
#26|--|NGONagaur 14:08+614:13+65m131991.480296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3951.7
#27|--|NOKNokha 14:52+614:54+62m132043.133322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5664.2
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction 16:50+3-332107.3-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.