Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت كرانتي ایکسپریس     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (11m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed MK/Miranpur Katra @ 08:08 12h 23m late
Friday Departure: Arrived MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction @ 23:45 13h 20m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rescheduled to leave Anand Vihar Terminal at 17;15 hrs instead of 14;50 hrs on 31st march
Sat Mar 31, 2018 (12:41PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/Ok food.: Food served by Meals on Wheels
Updated: Dec 03 2017 (13:42) by AKS®⭐^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001 : 2008 Certified Train. ; 3 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (179 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - good (32)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - good (31)
u/r coach - average (18)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - good (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 H1
  7
 A1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 PC
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
GEN
 25
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 1058 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GD/Gonda Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:50
(Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
(Avg 6h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

14 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal» -14:50+1:32110.056209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:45153.4
#2/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 17:35+2:2317:45+2:2710m11153.466196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:55325.6
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 22:40+3:2822:50+3:3510m31479.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:05269.4
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 03:55+3:2704:05+3:2210m42748.56184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.7
#5%==%CPJKaptanganj Junction 04:43+3:2704:45+3:272m22787.188 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.5
#6%--%SBZSiswa Bazar 05:03+3:3305:05+3:342m12813.64899mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5443.1
#7!%%!%BUGBagaha 05:59+3:4106:01+3:422m12856.87094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#8!%%!%HIRHarinagar 06:23+3:5706:25+3:582m12882.447 ECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#9!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 06:45+4:0606:50+4:085m12898.076 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2936.7
#10!%%!%BTHBettiah 07:19+4:1007:24+4:125m12934.77679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#11!%%!%SGLSagauli JunctionX 07:42+4:2607:44+4:322m12957.48274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.6
#12!%%!%BMKIBapudham Motihari 07:59+4:4408:04+4:595m12978.08072mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2432.1
#13%==%CAAChakia 08:28+5:4508:30+5:492m121010.15766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#14%==%MAIMehsi 08:39+5:4708:41+5:492m121018.67365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#15%==%MTRMotipurXO 08:52+6:0008:54+6:022m121032.01761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3126.1
#16%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 10:25+6:03-321058.2-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.