Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11024/Sahyadri Express
     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

SLI/Sangli --> CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Refresh Live Status (2h 32m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train arriving Mumbai o­n 20.8.2017 will be diverted via- Karjat – Panvel –Diva and will arrive destination 10 to 40 minutes behind schedule – (with halt...
more...
at Diva for Kalyan passengers)
Fri Aug 18, 2017 (09:06PM)
Updated: Jan 30 2018 (21:06) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sangli and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.
Travel Time: 11h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 462 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KRD/Karad and KRG/Koregaon
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SLI/Sangli 
Arrives @ 11:50
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 

23 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Sangli and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KOPKolhapur CSMT -22:50+021-54.344563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#2%--%VVValivade 22:59+223:00+21m11-47.746554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3%--%RKDRukadi 23:09+123:10+21m11-40.760565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%--%HTKHatkanagale 23:17+723:20+63m11-33.763591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#5%--%JSPJayasingpur 23:34+823:35+91m11-19.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2611.8
#6%--%MRJMiraj Junction 00:01-500:05+64m32-7.136556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#7!%%!%SLI»Sangli» 00:17+800:20+83m120.061558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#8!%%!%BVQBhilavdi 00:39+900:40+91m1219.458573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#9!%%!%KOVKirloskarvadiX 00:54+800:55+101m1233.078572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2735.1
#10!%%!%KRDKarad 01:22+1501:25+153m1268.168596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4247.9
#11!%%!%KRGKoregaon 02:07+1602:08+231m12116.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#12!%%!%STRSataraX 02:27+1902:30+263m12126.854638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#13!==!WTRWatharX 02:59+4903:00+1:081m12152.742803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3927.3
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction 03:39+1:0803:40+1:091m12180.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#15!==!NIRANira 03:58+5704:00+582m12187.636553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4426.6
#16!==!JJRJejuri 04:44+4604:45+491m12214.238698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2955.8
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri 06:14+2006:15+221m22270.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.2
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 06:50-1007:00+1010m52272.216556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagarO 07:09+1107:10+201m12274.611552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:193.6
#20/==/KKKhadkiX 07:29+307:30+71m22278.254563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#21/==/PMPPimpri 07:39+707:40+81m22286.345569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road 07:54+507:55+81m22296.730611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:199.6
#23/==/TGNTalegaonO 08:14-308:15+261m22306.345621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.6
#24/==/LNLLonavala 08:54+1408:55+171m22335.956623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/KADKhandalaX 08:59+2109:00+221m12339.630549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.1
#26/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 09:48+1609:50+162m22363.79055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.4
#27/==/NRLNeral JunctionX 09:59+2110:00+221m12377.16242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:32+2310:35+213m72410.24911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#29/==/TNAThane 10:57+811:00+73m62428.45411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.3
#30/==/DRDadar Central 11:27+811:30+83m62452.7277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#31/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:50+13---2461.7-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.