Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Mar 21, 2018 10:40:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 21, 2018 10:40:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2231426-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2325078-0

12716/Sachkhand Express
ਸੱਚਖੰਡ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सचखंड एक्सप्रेस

MMR/Manmad Junction --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Langar available for this train at manmad by local gurudwara.Packed Langar...
Is Daily Given From Karnal Railway Station By Local Gurudwara Sometimes Langar is also available at New Delhi Railway Station...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.12716 Amritsar – H.S.Nanded Sachkand Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 3rd March 2018 to 2nd April 2018
Thu Mar 01,
2018 (12:36AM)
Updated: Nov 27 2017 (20:05) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - good (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Manmad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    4 halts    Distance: 349 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:10
(Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# 5
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00
(Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 1
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

4 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -05:35+522,51-1734.091230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 06:03+1:0706:05+1:072m21-1691.762237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 06:40+1:0106:45+1:035m21-1655.579239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 07:01+1:0807:03+1:082m11-1634.351244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:45+5907:55+1:0010m11-1598.564249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.6
#6/==/KNNKhanna 08:35+1:0808:37+1:092m21-1555.966269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction 08:53+1:1008:55+1:102m21-1538.285270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#8/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 09:13+1:1509:14+1:161m21-1512.841274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 09:55+1:0510:00+1:075m41-1484.876276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 10:33+1:1910:35+1:212m21-1442.980259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.2
#11/==/KUNKarnalX 11:00+1:2711:02+1:272m11-1409.771252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction 11:31+1:2511:33+1:262m11-1375.462235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.8
#13/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 13:00+1:3613:20+1:3620m41-1285.663216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.2
#14/==/FDBFaridabad 13:47+1:5813:49+1:592m31-1257.467207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction 15:30+1:2115:33+1:213m11-1144.469181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.8
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 16:20+1:2616:25+1:275m21-1090.666173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.5
#17/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 17:13+1:3217:15+1:332m21-1038.170177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorenaX 17:38+1:3417:40+1:372m11-1011.175178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#19/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 18:11+1:4318:16+1:435m11-972.477213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#20/==/DBADabra 18:49+1:4818:51+1:482m21-930.260207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction 19:46+1:5219:56+1:5410m31-874.988259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#22/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 20:58+2:1121:00+2:142m11-784.544373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2562.8
#23/==/BINABina JunctionX 22:25+1:5022:27+1:512m21-721.777413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.9
#24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 00:15+2:0100:20+2:035m12-582.869498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2091.9
#25/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 01:40+2:2301:50+2:2410m52-491.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40183.3
#26/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 04:30+1:5704:35+1:565m12-307.778309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpurX 05:28+1:5705:30+1:572m12-238.765267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#28/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 06:20+1:5906:30+2:0210m12-184.163209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#29/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 06:53+2:0606:55+2:082m22-160.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.7
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 07:53+2:1707:55+2:172m--2-67.358351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.3
#31/==/MMR»Manmad Junction»↵¶ 09:05+2:0209:10+2:225m520.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:20113.4
#32|--|AWBAurangabad 11:30+1:5311:35+2:015m12113.478558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.7
#33|--|JJalna 12:23+2:1212:25+2:182m12176.167503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.5
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction 14:08+2:1114:10+2:192m12290.652412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction 14:43+2:2514:45+2:312m22319.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.4
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 16:00+1:49-12349.4-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.