Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 22, 2018 20:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 22, 2018 20:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2149155-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2337019-0


12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
(پُرواں ایکسپریس (پٹنہ کے راستے     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (पटना के रास्ते)

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ 12304 Poorva Express would be diverted via Dhanbad on Date 15th, 17th & 18th Feb 2018 due to Non-Interlocking work at Mokama
Thu Feb 08, 2018
...
more...
(09:24AM)
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (13:12) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.7/5 (221 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
punctuality - average (40)
food - good (35)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (37)
safety - excellent (36)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 95 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 1530 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:35
(Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 15
S  WT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
(Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 14
SM  TF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi» -17:35+1:361510.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37130.8
#2/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 19:12+1:5619:15+1:573m31130.876191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0278.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 20:17+2:0020:20+2:033m31209.1110167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5091.8
#4/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 21:10+2:2921:12+2:302m31300.877153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.4
#5/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:00+2:4323:10+2:4010m51440.290129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10194.4
#6/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:20+2:4301:25+2:435m42634.653101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:53152.6
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:18+2:4204:28+2:5010m12787.28484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0793.6
#8/==/BXRBuxar 05:35+2:2505:37+2:322m12880.89668mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#9/==/ARAAra Junction 06:20+2:2906:22+2:302m12949.39163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#10/==/DNRDanapur 06:48+2:5106:50+2:542m12988.61759mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:359.7
#11/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 07:25+2:5107:35+2:3310m12998.45257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5245.1
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 08:27+2:3308:29+2:342m121043.49953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#13/==/BARHBarh 08:40+2:3208:42+2:432m121061.57749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#14/==/MKAMokamaX 09:02+2:4209:04+2:502m121087.36248mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction 09:37+2:4009:39+2:432m421121.48754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:1927.5
#16/==/JMUJamui 09:58+2:2510:00+2:342m221148.92381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0725.8
#17/==/JAJJhajha 11:07+2:4311:12+2:355m221174.783142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#18/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 11:44+2:2211:48+2:234m121219.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 12:13+2:1612:15+2:242m321248.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan 12:53+2:2812:55+2:282m221304.449182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.1
#21/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:26+2:3113:41+2:5915m521329.584114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#22/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:11+3:1614:13+3:162m421371.76676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.8
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 15:11+2:5115:16+2:505m521435.55736mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3994.4
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction• 16:55+2:55-1421529.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.