Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:11:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:11:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 694876-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2190448-0


12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
मुंबई सेंट्रल - जयपूर (गणगौर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई सेंट्रल - जयपुर (गणगौर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 12m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 30, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
nice meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CKB/Chauth ka Barwara Temporary Halt From 04-01-2018 To 07-01-2018
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (07:54PM)
Updated: Feb 01 2018 (01:42) by SWR must get a ELOCO Shed Soon^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Runs with 2 rakes.
Rating: 4.6/5 (160 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Jaipur Junction is 45 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 897 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:45
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

15 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Surat and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCTMumbai Central -18:50+0--1-263.2486mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3729.5
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 19:27+219:30+23m61-233.77418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.7
#3/==/ST»Surat»X 22:40+022:45+25m110.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 23:19+1023:21+102m1149.970 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0879.9
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 00:29+800:39+810m22129.77637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56146.9
#6/==/DHDDahod 02:35+1502:37+142m32276.690314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#7/==/MGNMeghnagarX 02:59+1703:01+172m12309.851321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.4
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction 04:35+304:40+85m52390.244495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5641.4
#9/==/NADNagda Junction 05:36-505:38+42m12431.689469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 06:05+706:07+82m22471.771446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#11/==/CMUChau Mahla 06:26+806:27+91m12494.366425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#12/==/SVASuwasra 06:41+906:42+101m22509.775455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#13/==/SGZShamgarh 06:53+1206:55+122m22523.487465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 07:18+1207:20+122m22556.784383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 07:40+1207:42+122m22584.869359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#16/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 08:45+808:55+810m12657.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35107.9
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶ 10:30+010:40+610m12764.975265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.4
#18%--%DPADurgapura 12:19+1212:20+141m12889.322403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:207.4
#19%--%JPJaipur Junction 12:40+8-32896.7-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.