Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:53:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:53:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646315-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2296795-0


12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस

TNA/Thane --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat May 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
** Dinner is loaded from Khed Station**; Author:- Akshay Hariharan; Entry#...
more...
675733
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (10:35AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:18) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (141 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Thane and Mangaluru Central .
Travel Time: 15h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 866 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KAWR/Karwar and UD/Udupi
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:45
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
TNA/Thane 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
(Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central  

21 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Thane and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -15:20+141-16.5432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNA»Thane»X 15:43+515:45+52m710.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 16:22+2916:25+313m7132.95111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.3
#4!%%!%MNIMangaon 18:30+2718:32+382m11138.26411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#5%--%KHEDKhed 19:36+1:0019:38+1:022m11206.18127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#6%--%CHIChiplun 20:00+1:1320:02+1:202m11235.75111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.4
#7%--%RNRatnagiri 21:30+1:1321:35+1:245m11311.167132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.7
#8%--%KUDLKudal 23:40+1:3623:42+1:362m11450.85622mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.4
#9%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:25+1:2601:35+1:2910m12547.2689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10%--%CNOCanaconaX 02:04+1:3502:06+1:352m12580.2685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#11%--%KAWRKarwar 02:30+1:4002:32+1:432m12607.47611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#12%--%ANKLAnkola 02:54+1:4702:56+1:492m12635.44919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#13%--%GOKGokarna RoadX 03:06+1:4903:08+1:502m12643.58114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14%--%KTKumta 03:22+1:5303:24+1:532m12662.54622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.9
#15%--%HNAHonnavar 03:42+1:4703:44+1:482m12676.4654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 04:08+1:4704:10+1:502m12702.56328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal 04:24+1:4904:26+1:502m12717.39115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 04:36+1:4904:38+1:492m12732.47210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#19%--%KUDAKundapura 05:06+1:5805:08+1:592m12766.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#20%--%BKJBarkurX 05:22+2:0005:24+2:022m12781.77023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#21%--%UDUdupi 05:38+2:0305:40+2:072m22797.97518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#22%--%MULKMulki 06:06+2:1106:08+2:122m12830.63919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#23%--%SLSurathkal 06:22+2:0806:24+2:082m12839.82422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0626.2
#24%--%MAQMangaluru Central 07:30+2:02-1,32865.9-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.