Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 07:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 07:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2291259-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2291259-0


12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ (ലോകമാന്യ തിലക്) ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

ANKL/Ankola --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 31, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (01:07AM)
Updated: Nov 23 2017 (23:18) by JOSH*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 J1
  3
 G1
  4
 G2
  5
 G3
  6
 G4
  7
 G5
  8
 G6
  9
 G7
 10
 G8
 11
 G9
 12
G10
 13
G11
 14
 J2
 15
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ankola and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 11h 41m    7 halts    Distance: 652 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and ROHA/Roha
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 00:04
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
ANKL/Ankola 
Arrives @ 11:45
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
 M   F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

7 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Ankola and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 34m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -08:45+111-851.26912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction X 09:35+309:40+35m21-793.86516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 10:18+410:20+42m21-752.96711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannurX 10:38+410:40+62m21-732.75413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 10:50+610:51+81m21-723.64022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3925.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 11:30+1011:33+113m21-697.94418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2259.9
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town X 12:55+913:00+95m11-638.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.4
#8/==/TCRThrissur X 14:05+1514:08+153m21-566.5383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.1
#9/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00+1815:05+195m71-533.57126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirurX 15:43+2015:45+202m11-488.5719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main 16:20+2116:25+215m31-447.26311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.1
#12/==/CANKannur Main 17:50+2017:55+205m11-358.29716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragodX 18:48+2318:50+232m21-272.13818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction X 20:05+1920:15+2010m11-225.01724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.4
#15%--%UDUdupiX 21:44+1821:46+202m11-162.56918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5259.6
#16%--%BIJRBijoorX 22:38+2122:40+212m11-102.9759mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:22102.9
#17%--%ANKL»Ankola» 00:02+2000:04+202m120.07019mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwarX 00:28+2000:30+212m1228.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#19%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 01:20+2301:30+2310m1288.2519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#20%--%KRMIKarmaliX 02:04+2302:06+232m12116.9526mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5446.9
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 03:00+2003:02+202m12163.88240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58160.5
#22%--%RNRatnagiri 05:00+2905:05+305m22324.355132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:05278.2
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 10:10+3010:15+305m52602.53411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5832.9
#24/==/TNAThaneX 11:13+2711:15+272m82635.43311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:45+27-22652.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.