Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Sun Mar 25, 2018 10:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 25, 2018 10:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
ਕੇਰਲਾ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.12218 / 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach ex Chandigarh from 14/03/2018 to 30/03/2018.
Mon Mar 12, 2018 (07:51PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 04, 2005
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dal wada, samosa, mirchi pakoda, veg biryani, chicken biryani, veg thali,...
cutlet, bread omlete, chips, cold drinks
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:17) by ^~
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Shoranur Junction is 27 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 2538 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Sampark Kranti
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:40
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# 9
   W F 
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
(Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
S    F 
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

12 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction -09:30+021-243.960334mNRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 10:15+810:20+115m21-199.266276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.2
#3/==/NDLS»New Delhi»X 13:20+1713:40+1820m910.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.3
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 13:53+2113:55+212m417.379210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50458.2
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction 19:45+3119:50+345m21465.564256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:17527.3
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 04:07+1204:29+1322m32992.95437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations06:21345.8
#7/==/BSRVasai Road 10:50+011:00+010m521338.7547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#8/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:10+912:15+135m721401.95111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.2
#9%--%RNRatnagiriX 17:45+1117:50+125m--21680.175132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.1
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 21:00+3621:10+3810m1,221916.2729mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28250.8
#11%--%UDUdupiX 00:38+2500:40+252m132166.93918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#12!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 02:15+1502:25+1810m332229.37424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragodX 03:03+1903:05+192m132276.57418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.1
#14/==/CANKannur Main 04:15+1704:20+175m332362.66716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.1
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main 05:40+1705:45+175m132451.64011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations02:1086.2
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.1
#17/==/TCRThrissur 08:40+1408:43+143m132570.9463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 10:20+1210:25+135m432644.9443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.2
#19/--/ALLPAlappuzha 11:43+1311:45+142m132702.2438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.2
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:45+1212:47+142m232745.410711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2340.9
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction 13:10+2113:15+215m132786.33816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.5
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli 14:45+17-132843.7-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.