Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:15:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:15:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2184797-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2204912-0


22181/Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
     जबलपुर - हज़रत निजामुद्दीन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 30, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 22, 2016 (02:24PM)
Updated: Nov 21 2017 (03:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 905 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 15:00
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
(Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

13 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction» -15:00+2610.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX 15:28+1315:30+142m1138.570388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4552.4
#3%==%KTEKatni JunctionX↵¶ 16:15+2316:25+2710m2190.871387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2195.5
#4/==/BNUBandakpur 17:46+3017:48+302m11186.361355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#5/==/DMODamoh 18:03+2918:05+302m11201.768365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#6/==/PHAPatharia 18:28+3018:30+312m11227.883384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.9
#7/==/SGOSaugor 19:07+3519:10+353m21278.874519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#8/==/KYEKhuraiXO 19:53+2919:55+292m11331.631440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3317.3
#9/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 20:28+1220:30+172m11348.868421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.5
#10/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 21:25+3421:27+342m31411.470373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.4
#11/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 22:45+3022:55+3210m51501.884259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction 00:05+5500:10+555m22599.361213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:56118.2
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 02:06+1:0002:09+1:063m22717.573173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 02:53+1:3402:55+1:382m22771.257181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 05:15+1:45-32905.2-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.