Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Mar 21, 2018 10:43:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 21, 2018 10:43:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 3209395-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3206221-0

17003⇒11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express
మణుగూరు - శ్రీ ఛత్రపతి షాహు మహారాజ్ టెర్మినస్ కొల్హాపూర్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     मणुगूरु - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस

MUGR/Manuguru --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 18, 2011
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Temporary stoppage at Chinchli - 19:11 / 19:12 in view of 'Mayakka Devi Feast' from 1st to 7th February 2018 2. Will be...
extended to Manuguru from 14th March 2018 , Train No.11303 Manuguru – Kolhapur Express will depart Manuguru at 15;30 hrs, arrive/depart Bhadrachalam Road at 16;30/16;50 hrs, arrive/depart Dornakal at 18;03/18;05 hrs, arrive/depart Mahabubabad at 18;19/18;20 hrs, arrive/depart Warangal at 19;28/19;30 hrs, arrive/depart Kazipet at 19;50/19;52 hrs, arrive/depart Jangaon at 20;37/20;38 hrs, arrive/depart Bhongir at 21;09/21;10 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22;55/23;10 hrs (without touching Hyderabad Station), arrive/depart Begumpet at 23;20/23;21 hrs on the same day and arrive Chatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 22;40 hrs on the next day. The Scheduled Timings and stoppages of the above trains over existing route i.e., Kolhapur – Begumpet – Kolhapur will remain same as per the existing Time Table. Last SLR is only for ladies
Thu Feb 01, 2018 (08:43PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2018 (07:48) by Tageeru Anubharadwaj Maharshi
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Manuguru and Guntakal Junction is 87 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    28 halts    Distance: 742 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:30
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

28 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MUGR»Manuguru» -15:30+0110.04993mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0049.2
#2/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road 16:30+1016:50+1520m--149.245117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1354.5
#3/--/DKJDornakal JunctionOO 18:03+1318:05+162m21103.7105154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1424.6
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad 18:19+2518:20+261m21128.381198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#5/==/KDMKesamudram 18:31+3318:32+321m21143.248223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.1
#6/==/WLWarangalX 19:28+2319:30+242m21188.431271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 19:50+2119:52+212m31198.664291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.1
#8/==/ZNJangaonX 20:37+1820:38+201m11246.772382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3137.1
#9/==/BGBhongirXO 21:09+2021:10+201m11283.827455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4546.5
#10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 22:55-523:10+615m--1330.229539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:104.9
#11/==/BMTBegumpet 23:20+623:21+61m21335.140529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/SNFSanathnagar 23:27+1323:28+141m21339.153547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1614.2
#13/==/LPILingampalli 23:44+1423:45+151m11353.365561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#14/==/SKPShankarpalli 00:04+1600:05+161m22373.968576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2528.4
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 00:30+1400:32+142m22402.390632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#16/==/TDUTandur 01:00+2401:01+241m22444.346457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2317.5
#17/==/NAWNawandgiX 01:24+2001:25+201m22461.751438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18/==/KQTKurguntaO 01:34+2001:35+201m22469.454421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#19/==/SEMSedam 01:44+2001:45+201m12477.584421mSCRSedam 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX 01:54+2001:55+201m12490.020433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:299.5
#21/==/CTChittapurX 02:24+702:25+71m22499.545428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3626.8
#22/==/NWNalwarX 03:01+1703:02+181m12526.359406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#23/==/YGYadgirX 03:28+1403:30+142m12551.873370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#24/==/SADPSaidapurX 03:49+1303:50+141m12574.943379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2820.3
#25/==/KSNKrishna 04:18+704:20+92m12595.254351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.2
#26/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 04:48+1004:50+112m12620.460407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#27/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 05:19+1705:20+281m12649.384332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#28/==/KOKosigiX 05:29+3305:30+331m--2661.960380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.1
#29/==/ADAdoniX 05:58+3006:00+302m22690.039421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2052.1
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction↵¶ 07:20+107:30+3010m32742.240454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#31%==%BAYBallari Junction 08:45+1508:50+165m22792.255458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.8
#32%==%DAJDuroji 09:19+1409:20+141m12819.038466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 09:29+1709:30+171m22824.751473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.3
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction 10:08+1810:10+202m12857.060471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#35|==|KBLKoppalX 10:38+2610:40+262m12884.959528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#36|==|GDGGadag Junction 11:38+3711:45+357m12942.236653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3557.6
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction 13:20+2713:30+3110m42999.835640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.4
#38|==|DWRDharwad 14:05+2614:10+225m121020.257737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3936.8
#39|==|LWRAlnavar JunctionX 14:49+1914:50+221m221057.142567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.6
#40|==|LDLonda Junction 15:38+3115:40+322m221090.637642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2351.3
#41!==!BGMBelagavi X 17:03+1917:05+212m221141.942751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2357.9
#42!==!GPBGhatprabha 18:28+2118:30+222m--21199.861626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#43!==!RBGRaybag 18:59+2119:00+211m121229.255595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#44!==!KUDKudachi 19:19+1619:20+161m121246.426549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1532.8
#45!==!MRJMiraj Junction 20:35-420:50+5015m321279.355556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2926.6
#46%--%HTKHatkanagaleO 21:19+4721:20+481m121305.915591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.6
#47%--%KOPKolhapur SCSMT 22:40-8-321326.5-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.