Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Scenic; Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2790195-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2790161-0


12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
గౌతమి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     गौतमी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> COA/Kakinada Port

Refresh Live Status (2h 30m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 04, 1987
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will originate from Lingampalli (LPI) w.e.f. 09th April, 2018 Revised timings from 09th April: LPI 20:30, BMT 20:51 20:52, SC 21:10 21:15, COA 07:24
Wed Jan
...
more...
24, 2018 (12:16AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, Has 2 dedicated CBC rakes with PM at COA
Rating: 3.1/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - average (24)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port is 36 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 563 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BG/Bhongir and SLO/Samalkot Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:15
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

19 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction» -21:15+4110.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.5
#2/==/BGBhongir 21:54+1521:55+161m2146.572455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#3/==/ALERAler 22:14+1522:15+151m2169.395368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#4/==/ZNJangaon 22:24+2022:25+201m2183.654382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.1
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:18+1023:20+102m11131.747291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#6/==/WLWarangalX 23:33+1523:35+152m11141.971271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#7/==/NKDNekonda 00:00+1600:01+161m12171.591236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#8/==/MABDMahbubabadX 00:21+2100:22+211m12202.048198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.5
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction 00:53+1100:55+102m22226.598154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.9
#10/==/KMTKhammamX 01:09+1701:10+171m12249.493118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2944.8
#11/==/MDRMadhiraXO 01:39+1801:40+181m12294.24261mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2055.5
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:00+1103:15+1415m72349.77026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#13/==/EEEluru 04:06+2204:07+231m22409.38918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 04:39+3004:40+311m22457.07018mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 04:57+3604:58+371m12476.87318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#16/--/KVRKovvurX 05:10+4205:11+431m12491.41721mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:267.2
#17/--/RJYRajahmundryX 05:37+3605:39+382m32498.65423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#18/==/DWPDwarapudi 06:01+3506:02+351m12518.56518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#19/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 06:30+3406:31+351m12548.73917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#20/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX 06:50+5406:55+505m22561.2310mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:351.6
#21/==/COA•Kakinada Port• 07:30+24-2,32562.8-6mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.