Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 07:06:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 07:06:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12822/Dhauli Express
ଧୌଲି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     धौली एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 26m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to block in Kharagpur for remodelling of yard , train will be cancelled on 19.11.17
Thu Nov 09, 2017 (03:18PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:12) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
2 Dedicated Rakes. NO RSA. CDO at SRC.
Rating: 3.1/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 C2
  4
 C1
  5
 PC
  6
 D9
  7
 D8
  8
 D7
  9
 D6
 10
 D5
 11
 D4
 12
 D3
 13
 D2
 14
 D1
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:45
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 20:15
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

14 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Puri and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURI»Puri» -11:45+0110.06614mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 12:25+412:30+65m3143.84625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar 12:55+613:00+85m1162.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 13:30+1413:35+145m1190.67628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal 14:03+2214:05+212m31126.19238mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2436.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 14:29+2414:31+232m21162.74636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5743.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrak 15:28+615:30+122m31206.37922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro 15:52+2215:53+231m11235.38417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX 16:17+2616:21+254m31268.79820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1727.9
#10/==/BTSBasta 16:38+3016:40+292m--1296.67315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#11/==/JERJaleswarX 16:56+3016:57+301m--1316.27616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#12/==/DNTDantanX 17:10+3117:11+311m--1332.77722mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#13/==/BLDABelda 17:24+3117:25+311m--1349.45324mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4035.5
#14/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 18:05+2618:10+245m51384.87642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.6
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 19:35+2119:36+211m51492.5116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:397.4
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction 20:15+18-191499.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.