Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:23:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16041⇒22639/Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)
சென்னை ஆலப்புழா அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई - आलप्पुष़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)S12 Dereserved Between TCR and ALLP effective from Jan 4 2018. 2)T.No.22639 Chennai Central-Alleppey Express scheduled to leave at 20.40 hrs today (18.11.17) has been rescheduled...
more...
to leave at 22.45 hrs ,late by 2 hrs and 5 mins, due to late running of pairing train
Sat Nov 18, 2017 (01:09PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:18) by 12622 king of SR~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Alappuzha is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 757 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:55
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 10:40 +1 night
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha  

23 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central» -20:55+1310.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 21:48+1621:50+162m1168.17692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 22:38+1522:40+152m11129.168215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1484.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 23:54+723:55+91m--1213.679404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.5
#5/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:27+1401:30+153m22334.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0259.7
#6/==/EDErode JunctionXO 02:32+1902:35+223m22393.779174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.2
#7/==/TUPTiruppurO 03:13+2403:15+242m12444.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.5
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionXO 04:12+1104:15+123m12494.525416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.9
#9/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 04:29+1204:30+121m32500.450400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 05:30+1205:35+135m12550.28281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#11/==/OTPOttappalamXO 05:58+1606:00+152m22581.54433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3727.3
#12/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 06:37+1006:38+121m12608.87241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#13/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 06:50+1806:51+181m12623.22413mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#14/==/TCRThrissur 06:57+1707:00+173m12625.6713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.8
#15/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 07:20+2207:21+221m22649.44618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#16/==/CKIChalakkudyX 07:29+2307:30+231m12655.52412mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#17/==/DINRDivine Nagar 07:36+2307:37+231m--2657.96112mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#18/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 07:50+2407:51+241m12671.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#19/==/AWYAluva X 08:00+2808:02+282m12680.14614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#20/==/IPLIdappallyXO 08:16+2908:17+301m12691.0178mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:216.1
#21/==/ERNErnakulam Town O 08:38+2208:40+232m22697.0159mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:102.6
#22/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 08:50+2308:55+315m32699.6413mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3423.4
#23/--/TUVRTuravur 09:29+3309:30+341m22723.0547mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24/--/SRTLCherthala X 09:41+3509:42+371m12733.0259mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5823.9
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha 10:40+6-32756.9-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.