Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12566/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
ਬਿਹਾਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ / بہار سمپرك كرانتي ایکسپریس     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Refresh Live Status (0m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed KHM/Kusmhi @ 08:10 5h 4m late
Friday Departure: Departed GKP/Gorakhpur Junction @ 21:30 18h 35m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be diverted via GKP-Motihari-MFP due to NI work b/w Kurhani-Ram Dayalu Nagar from 14-04-18 to 20-04-2018
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (07:58AM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering by IRCTC
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:03) by ➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA has 3 Dedicated Rakes with CBC Coupling
Rating: 2.9/5 (404 votes)
cleanliness - average (70)
punctuality - good (70)
food - average (62)
ticket avbl - poor (71)
u/r coach - average (45)
railfanning - good (66)
safety - good (65)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction is 54 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 1164 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and KRBP/Khudiram B Pusa
Type: Sampark Kranti
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:15
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
(Avg 3h 7m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

9 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi» -14:15+91410.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations06:00440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 20:15+3620:20+445m8,91440.251129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#3/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 21:45+1:4722:05+1:4420m61512.258124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40269.4
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 02:45+2:0502:55+2:1010m42781.67584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.6
#5/==/SVSiwan Junction 04:30+2:3104:35+2:325m12900.24169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 06:05+2:0106:20+1:5915m2,32961.45858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.2
#7/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 07:16+2:1507:18+2:172m1,221015.63256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#8/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 07:28+2:1707:33+2:215m4,521020.96255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5253.8
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 08:25+2:5608:30+2:575m321074.74257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO↵¶ 09:45+3:1110:08+3:1723m0321126.83351mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0737.2
#11!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 11:15+3:07-2,321164.1-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.