Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:13:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 05:13:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2400129-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1094478-0


12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
आझाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस     आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 02, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good/OK food. Caterer is Meals on Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Pune at 20:30 hrs instead of 18:35 hrs on 15.01.18.
Mon Jan 15, 2018 (01:15PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (195 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (34)
food - average (30)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - good (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 1135 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CPH/Champa Junction and RIG/Raigarh
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:20
(Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
(Avg 58m late)
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

15 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -18:25+911-889.153556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#2/==/DDDaund JunctionX 19:50+1120:05+2815m2,51-813.666520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.1
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar 21:22+4321:25+433m11-729.570651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#4/--/BAPBelapur 22:23+3822:25+382m11-662.250540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.2
#5/--/KPGKopargaon 23:18+2623:20+272m11-618.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.3
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 00:30+2300:35+315m1,22-575.778582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO 02:38+2502:40+262m32-415.736212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 03:20+1603:30+2010m3,62-391.669209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#9/==/MKUMalkapur 04:13+2604:15+272m22-342.182251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#10/==/SEGShegaonX 04:53+3004:55+302m22-290.189281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#11/==/AKAkola JunctionX 05:20+3805:25+385m22-253.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction 06:55+1707:00+195m22-174.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.2
#13/==/WRWardha Junction 08:37+808:40+133m22-78.853288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3078.8
#14/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction» 10:10+410:20+1210m320.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.8
#15/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 11:04+2711:06+272m2261.878265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 11:20+2911:22+292m--279.968266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#17/==/GGondia Junction 12:06+2412:08+242m42129.685319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.4
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 13:22+3613:24+362m12234.147314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3930.4
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction 14:03+3014:08+305m32264.581300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3243.1
#20/==/RRaipur Junction 14:40+4014:50+3910m52307.667297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 16:30+4716:45+4615m22418.573272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#22/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 17:28+5717:30+572m22471.196264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.7
#23/==/RIGRaigarhX 18:20+1:1318:22+1:142m12550.868218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO 19:15+1:0719:17+1:092m--2610.816209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.7
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:00+5520:02+592m22622.480236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.1
#26/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 21:18+1:0521:33+1:0515m52723.676198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpurX 22:53+1:1122:58+1:115m22824.670234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction 23:51+1:0900:01+1:0810m52886.672165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:51133.5
#29/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:52+1:2101:57+1:215m631020.15242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:13115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction 04:10+58-2231135.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.