Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 22, 2018 20:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 22, 2018 20:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1563063-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2374534-0


22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
ఆంధ్ర ప్రదేశ్ ఏ.సి. సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     आंध्र प्रदेश एसी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 12, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 22415 Visakhapatnam - New Delhi AP Express train is cancelled on 11th & 12th December, 2017 due to Non – Interlocking work in Tuglakabad...
more...
– Palwal section of Northern Railway
Thu Dec 07, 2017 (11:07PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:11) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated Rake, No Rake Sharing.; Total 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (186 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (31)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - excellent (34)
railfanning - excellent (31)
safety - excellent (30)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 PC
 10
 A1
 11
 A2
 12
 A3
 13
 A4
 14
 A5
 15
 H1
 16
EOG
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi is 333 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 2102 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:35
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
(Avg 58m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

19 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction» -08:35+2810.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:05+009:07+22m1117.2-46mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0315.8
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX 09:10+1909:12+192m2133.08231mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:26117.5
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 10:38+2510:40+252m31150.55517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.1
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry 11:35+2311:37+262m11200.66923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3641.6
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem 12:13+4612:15+462m31242.27518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#7/==/EEEluru 12:53+5212:55+522m31289.93218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.6
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 14:48+1414:50+252m5,71349.67826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:17100.3
#9/==/KMTKhammam 16:07+4816:08+491m21449.968118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#10/==/WLWarangal 17:43+4017:45+412m21557.474271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0883.6
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX 18:53+3718:54+381m11641.070229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#12/==/RDMRamagundam 19:09+3819:10+381m11658.676170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5772.2
#13/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 20:07+3820:08+381m11730.846184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3269.8
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 21:40+1421:50+1810m21800.648185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#15/==/CDChandrapur 22:07+2022:09+202m21814.383194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:21194.8
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 00:30+5000:40+5110m121009.157315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:50390.2
#17/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 07:30+2807:40+2910m2,321399.365498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:30292.1
#18/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:10+2512:20+4110m521691.390259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0597.5
#19/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 13:25+1:1913:30+1:205m221788.955213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.2
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 15:40+5315:45+575m321907.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#21/==/NDLS•New Delhi• 19:05+58-622102.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.