Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Mar 22, 2018 21:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 22, 2018 21:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2366899-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2880969-0

12626/Kerala Express (PT)
کیرلا ایکسپریس     केरला एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 20, 1976
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food. Pantry Car is run by IRCTC
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Train No.12626 New Delhi – Thiruvanantapuram Kerala Express train scheduled to depart New Delhi on 10th December, 2017 will be diverted to run via Khurja, Mitawali...
and Agra Cantt Stations due to Non – Interlocking work in Tuglakabad – Palwal section of Northern Railway 2)Two Coach Patterns exist. 4-5 rakes have the CC updated here. 1 or 2 rakes have the CC in reverse of the updated one. Pls confirm at station. On board housekeeping available SMS PNR to 9003161455
Thu Dec 07, 2017 (11:08PM)
Updated: Jan 15 2018 (19:08) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Total 6 Rakes. PM @ KCVL, SM @ NDLS
Rating: 3.5/5 (318 votes)
cleanliness - good (55)
punctuality - good (55)
food - good (50)
ticket avbl - average (54)
u/r coach - average (28)
railfanning - good (53)
safety - good (51)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central is 211 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 20m    42 halts    Distance: 3035 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and NLR/Nellore
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:25
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
(Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 3
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central  

42 halts. 463 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi» -11:25+1310.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.2
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 13:18+3213:21+393m11141.273181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 14:05+1:0714:10+1:135m11195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.2
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 16:05+1:1416:10+1:135m11313.265213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 17:40+1:2017:52+1:1912m21410.778259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.2
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX 19:50+1:3019:55+1:305m51563.979413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.9
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:40+1:3721:45+1:385m11702.846498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 23:45+1:1923:55+1:2310m21794.681328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0385.5
#9/==/DHQDharakhoh 00:58+1:4301:00+1:412m--2880.149479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 01:16+2:0501:18+2:032m--2893.174644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:42199.9
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 04:00+1:4904:10+1:5010m221093.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.2
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 05:11+2:0305:13+2:042m421169.272279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:39118.5
#13/==/CDChandrapur 06:52+1:5306:55+1:513m121287.818194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.7
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 07:40+1:2707:50+1:3110m121301.485185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam 09:30+1:5009:32+1:502m221443.567170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#16/==/WLWarangalX 11:02+1:5411:07+1:505m121544.757271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#17/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:45+1:1315:00+1:1215m721752.58126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.2
#18/==/NLRNelloreX 18:08+1:3818:10+1:382m322007.73621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.4
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 19:14+1:1919:20+1:196m122046.17119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#20/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 20:30+1:3120:40+1:3310m222129.533115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:189.8
#21/==/TPTYTirupati Main 20:58+1:3721:00+1:382m122139.374151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5871.9
#22/--/CTOChittoor 21:58+1:5122:00+1:502m122211.228305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#23/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 23:10+1:2523:12+1:322m422244.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.5
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 00:33+1:2500:35+1:272m232328.576404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.5
#25/==/SASalem JunctionX 02:10+1:3402:15+1:335m132449.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#26/==/EDErode JunctionX 03:15+1:3803:20+1:425m232508.770174mSRErode 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#27/==/TUPTiruppurX 04:03+1:4204:05+1:422m132558.951306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 05:05+1:3005:10+1:315m432609.548416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 06:20+1:2906:25+1:355m332665.16781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#30/==/OTPOttappalam 06:53+1:3406:55+1:332m232696.55633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4744.1
#31/==/TCRThrissur X 07:42+1:3907:45+1:403m132740.6593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.5
#32/==/AWYAluva X 08:40+1:4508:42+1:452m132795.11714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0819.5
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction X↵¶ 09:50+1:1310:00+1:1910m132814.6563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3734.7
#34/==/VARDVaikom RoadX 10:37+1:2510:38+1:271m132849.3319mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#35%==%KTYMKottayamX 11:27+1:2511:30+1:313m132874.35318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#36%==%CGYChanganasseryX 11:50+1:4311:51+1:431m332892.1478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#37/==/TRVLTiruvalla 12:01+1:4512:02+1:451m332900.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#38/==/CNGRChengannur 12:11+1:4612:13+1:472m132909.17513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#39/==/MVLKMavelikara 12:23+1:4812:24+1:481m232921.64212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:35+1:4612:37+1:472m232929.26511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction 13:15+1:4913:20+1:485m--32970.16516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2223.7
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 13:42+1:5513:43+1:551m232993.88957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2638.4
#43/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 14:09+1:5114:10+1:511m133032.2419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.5
#44/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 14:45+1:39-333034.7-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.