Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
داناپور سیکندرآباد ایکسپریس     दानापुर - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (8m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed GRO/Gurra @ 08:00 1h 21m late
Friday Departure: Arrived SC/Secunderabad Junction @ 23:20 1h 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary stoppage at Maihar - 00.18 / 00.20 from 17.03.2018 to 30.03.2018 due to Chaitra Navratri
Thu Mar 15, 2018 (12:05AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks: dal wada, cabbage pakoda, samosa.; dinner: veg/egg biryani, meals; breakfast:...
more...
upma-wada; lunch-meals- rice+roti+dal+sabji+pickle+curd; beverages:coffee, tea, tomato soup, mineral water, cool drinks; 35 rupees thali
Updated: Apr 01 2018 (08:50) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing. Dedicated 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 A2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction is 39 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 15m    27 halts    Distance: 1829 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:15
(Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
(Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

27 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Danapur and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DNR»Danapur» -12:15+4510.08459mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#2/==/ARAAra Junction 12:43+2412:45+252m2139.391 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4568.5
#3/==/BXRBuxarX 13:30+4313:32+432m21107.87568mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#4/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionXO 14:01+4414:03+442m31144.03372mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4457.4
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 15:47+116:02+1215m4,61201.42384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#6/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 16:50+3217:00+3710m11219.525 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:145.9
#7!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 17:14+5717:15+571m11225.45486mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0054.3
#8!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 18:15+5418:16+551m11279.63392mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5261.5
#9!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 20:08+1320:10+282m41341.11689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#10!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 20:20+3820:40+1:0220m81343.759 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00177.4
#11%==%STASatna Junction 23:40+1:2423:50+1:2410m11521.171321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.4
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction 01:00+1:4301:05+1:445m52619.584387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0590.8
#13%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 02:10+1:5502:20+1:5710m12710.456417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:10177.7
#14/==/PPIPipariyaX 05:30+1:3505:40+1:2510m22888.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1067.5
#15/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 06:50+1:1307:00+1:1210m62955.563 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.4
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongriO 08:07+1:1208:08+1:131m221025.949407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.7
#17/==/BZUBetul 08:53+1:1308:56+1:123m121062.670643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.9
#18/==/PARPandhurna 10:10+1:1810:12+1:192m121149.467478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33104.5
#19/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 11:45+1:1611:55+1:1710m221253.978315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 12:54+1:2912:56+1:292m421330.177279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.5
#21/==/CDChandrapur 14:28+1:2614:31+1:263m121448.715194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 15:25+5915:35+1:0210m121462.384185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5069.8
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 16:25+1:1016:26+1:101m221532.264184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.7
#24/==/BPABellampalli 17:02+1:1017:03+1:111m221570.984204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#25/==/MCIManchiryal 17:17+1:1717:18+1:171m221590.692159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#26/==/RDMRamagundam 17:27+1:2317:28+1:231m221604.496170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.6
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 17:39+1:3317:40+1:331m221621.967 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.4
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction 18:48+1:3218:50+1:322m221697.449 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40131.7
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 21:30+1:00-221829.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.