Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:42:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:42:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3107045-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 3107045-0


05501/Bhagalpur - Saharsa InterCity Special
بھاگلپور - سہرسا انٹرسیٹی خصوصی     भागलपुर - सहरसा इंटरसिटी स्पेशल

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 28m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC :- SLR-2 ; General-10 ; AC Chair Car-1 = 13 coaches
Tue Feb 06, 2018 (06:22PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2018 (19:20) by OMKV^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 C1
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 30, 2018 at SHC/Saharsa Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Saharsa Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:00
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30
(Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

8 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction» -15:00+20510.05250mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2824.2
#2%==%SGGSultanGanj 15:28+115:30+102m2124.22344mERSultanganj, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:2034.1
#3|--|MGRMunger 16:50+916:55+175m1158.33445mERMunger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3519.5
#4/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 17:30+3717:35+425m2177.83544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.8
#5/==/MNEMansi Junction 17:50+4117:55+445m2186.73844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#6%--%BHBBadla Ghat 18:05+4718:07+592m1193.13343mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#7%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 18:15+1:0018:17+1:192m1197.54440mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8%--%KFAKoparia 18:28+1:1918:30+1:252m11105.53142mECRdist;-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#9%--%SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX 18:43+1:2518:45+1:322m11112.12342mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4516.9
#10%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 19:30+1:28-31129.1- ECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.