Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:41:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:41:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 3107045-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 3107045-0


05502/Saharsa - Bhagalpur InterCity Special
سہرسا - بھاگلپور انٹرسیٹی خصوصی     सहरसा - भागलपुर इंटरसिटी स्पेशल

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC :- SLR-2 ; General-10 ; AC Chair Car-1 = 13 coaches
Tue Feb 06, 2018 (06:22PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2018 (19:21) by OMKV^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 C1
 13
SLR
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 30, 2018 at BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:15
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

8 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction» -08:15+33110.041 ECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 08:40+3608:42+392m1116.95042mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#3%--%KFAKoparia 08:50+3808:52+392m1123.53042mECRdist;-Saharsa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#4%--%DHTDhamara GhatX 09:08+3409:10+342m1131.63340mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#5%--%BHBBadla Ghat 09:18+3409:20+412m1136.03843mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#6%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 09:30+4909:35+505m1142.42744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 09:55+4110:00+415m1151.22944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4019.5
#8|--|MGRMunger 10:40+4010:45+455m1170.83945mERMunger, Bihar
15 intermediate stations00:5334.1
#9%==%SGGSultanGanj 11:38+5811:40+572m11104.91844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2024.2
#10%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 13:00+28-51129.1-50mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.