Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Mar 21, 2018 00:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 21, 2018 00:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17246/Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express
ధర్మవరం - మచిలీపట్నం లింక్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     धर्मवरम - मचिलीपट्णम लिंक एक्सप्रेस

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2018
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This is extension of T. No. 17401/Tirupati-Machilipatanam Link Express upto Dharmavaram. Till 12th March, train will run from TPTY with no. 17401
Fri Jan 12, 2018 (05:12PM)
Updated: Mar 16 2018 (02:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Machilipatnam is 146 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:15
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
(Avg 1m early)
Platform# --

27 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Machilipatnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DMM»Dharmavaram Junction» -13:15+3--10.060371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.1
#2|--|MGBMudigubba 13:50+913:51+91m--135.167395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.4
#3|--|KRYKadiri 14:20+2014:21+241m1167.466528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#4|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu 14:55+3214:56+341m11104.862594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road 15:35+4115:37+422m11144.853628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|VLDVayalpad 15:46+4615:47+461m11152.775595mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#7|--|KCIKalikiri 16:03+5216:05+552m11172.760538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#8|--|PILPilerX 16:19+1:0516:20+1:061m11186.857459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.9
#9|--|PAKPakala JunctionX 17:03+1:1817:05+1:232m11227.622371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5541.9
#10/==/TPTYTirupati Main 19:00+1519:05+355m--1269.529151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#11/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 19:25+3819:35+4510m--1279.470115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#12/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 19:55+5219:56+521m--1302.57770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#13/==/VKIVenkatagiriO 20:15+1:0820:16+1:091m--1327.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.5
#14/==/VDDVendoduO 20:30+1:0620:32+1:062m--1343.52344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5119.2
#15/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 21:23+1:0421:25+1:052m--1362.85819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.4
#16/==/NLRNelloreO 22:05+5622:06+571m--1401.1-21mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1750.8
#17/==/KVZKavaliX 22:23+1:1722:24+1:171m--1451.95621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1165.9
#18/==/OGLOngoleX 23:35+5223:37+522m--1517.88712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.4
#19/==/CLXChirala 00:11+5500:13+552m--2567.3828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#20/==/BPPBapatlaX 00:24+5700:26+562m--2582.37510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.5
#21/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 01:00+5601:02+552m--2624.93615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5331.5
#22/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 01:55+4002:20+3325m--2656.45326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#23!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 02:49+4402:50+441m--2681.94315mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2517.9
#24!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionX 03:15+3703:55+1840m--2699.83413mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.2
#25|--|GVLGudlavalleru 04:15+1804:16+181m12711.04110mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#26|--|KVMKavutaram 04:21+1704:22+171m12714.4558mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27|--|PAVPedanaX 04:35+1904:36+191m--2726.4399mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#28|--|CLUChilakalapudi 04:45+1904:46+191m--2732.388mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:344.5
#29|--|MTMMachilipatnam 05:20-1---2736.8-7mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.