Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Mar 21, 2018 00:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 21, 2018 00:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing;
Entry# 2149373-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2883839-0

12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் (ஜிடி) அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Refresh Live Status (2h 28m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1929
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering Avl at MAS,BPQ,NGP,BZU,ET,HBJ,BPL,BINA and NDLS ; E-Catering at BINA is...
risk if train get late service will not be AVL
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no.12615 scheduled to leave MAS at 19;15 on 23/12/17 is been rescheduled to leave MAS at 20;45 today, delayed by 1;30 hours , due to...
late running of pairing train. General coaches will be replaced by Deen dayalu coach from 5.3.2017 Destination changed from from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to New Delhi w.e.f 21/05/2018
Tue Jan 23, 2018 (08:17AM)
Updated: Mar 01 2018 (12:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ; Total 4 CBC Rakes.
Rating: 4.2/5 (279 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (47)
punctuality - good (48)
food - good (46)
ticket avbl - good (47)
u/r coach - excellent (28)
railfanning - excellent (45)
safety - good (46)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Travel Time: 35h 55m    41 halts    Distance: 2189 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
(Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 1
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

41 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central» -19:15+1310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15137.7
#2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 21:30+021:32+72m21137.79619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.4
#3/==/NLRNellore 21:56+1721:58+172m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.7
#4/==/OGLOngoleX 23:23+2223:25+232m11292.78212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.4
#5/==/CLXChiralaX 00:01+2800:02+291m32342.2908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#6/==/BPPBapatla 00:12+3400:13+341m32357.28210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.5
#7/==/TELTenali JunctionX 00:44+2900:45+291m42399.82715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 01:55+702:05+810m102431.38226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.3
#9/==/KMTKhammam 03:18+2903:20+282m22531.666118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#10/==/WLWarangal 04:58+2205:00+222m32639.177271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#11/==/RDMRamagundam 06:19+2006:20+211m12740.364170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#12/==/MCIManchiryal 06:33+2306:34+241m12754.171159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.4
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 07:23+2407:25+232m12812.552184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.8
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 08:45+308:55+910m52882.346185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#15/==/CDChandrapur 09:13+909:15+92m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.4
#16/==/HGTHinganghat 10:17+1810:18+191m22981.448229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.1
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 10:59+1311:00+151m321014.568279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionXO 12:15+1712:25+1910m121090.880315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.2
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 13:30+2413:31+251m121177.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX 13:49+2513:50+261m221195.276478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#21/==/TEOTeegaonX 13:57+3113:59+302m--21204.152520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.5
#22/==/CCDChichonda 14:18+4214:20+422m--21220.666701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 14:55+2814:57+282m221259.073733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#24/==/BZUBetul 15:16+2715:17+281m221282.154643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.7
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri 15:58+2615:59+271m121318.856407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.4
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:15+2717:20+285m121389.160328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 17:38+3417:40+342m121407.262309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.6
#28/==/HBJHabibGanjX 18:45+4118:47+412m321474.811496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.2
#29/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:20+2619:30+2610m321481.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#30/==/BHSVidisha 20:07+3120:09+312m121534.682431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#31/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO 20:38+3220:40+322m121574.161417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#32/==/BINABina JunctionX 21:25+3121:30+335m321619.978413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.2
#33/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 23:28+4223:40+4212m4,521773.184259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction 00:50+1:0200:55+1:015m431870.693213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#35/==/MRAMorena 01:20+1:0701:22+1:082m231909.256178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction 01:51+1:0601:53+1:102m131936.261177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5252.5
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 02:45+1:0702:50+1:095m231988.730173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 02:58+1:1203:00+1:122m131992.766171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction 03:45+1:2303:50+1:265m232042.575181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabadX 05:20+1:3305:22+1:372m232155.533207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.9
#41/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 06:00+1:3406:02+1:352m3,232176.516210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.3
#42/==/NDLSNew DelhiXO 06:30+1:4306:50+1:4720m432183.817216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:205.6
#43/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 07:10+2:06-132189.4-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.