Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:26:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - লোকমান্য তিলক টাৰ্মিনাছ এক্সপ্ৰেছ (কাটিহাৰ হৈ)     गुवाहाटी - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस (कटिहार होकर)

GHY/Guwahati --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train is CANCELLED on 04.10.2017 and 08.10.2017
Fri Oct 06, 2017 (11:10AM)
Updated: Jan 13 2018 (06:32) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 PC
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 6 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 2571 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:55
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
S  W   
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
(Avg 45m late)
Platform# 5
  T  F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

46 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati» -16:55+2410.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 17:10+217:15+25m116.64552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5540.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 18:10+718:20+1210m--147.46258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0364.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 19:23+1519:28+295m--1112.34649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 20:25+1420:35+2410m--1156.45959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 21:03+2721:05+272m11184.27949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0078.7
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 22:05+3922:10+445m--1262.93248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.8
#8%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 22:45+4622:50+495m--1281.76648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.1
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:45+4723:50+475m--1341.84677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 01:15+5901:30+1:0015m32407.286114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:31+1:2102:36+1:215m22494.56653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.5
#12%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 03:28+1:1603:30+1:162m12552.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1538.9
#13/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 05:45+5306:00+1:0115m42591.07237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#14/==/NNANaugachia 06:48+1:1006:49+1:111m22648.46439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur JunctionX 07:04+1:1107:05+1:121m12664.34640mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5542.2
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction 08:00+1:0508:02+1:082m12706.644 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#17/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 08:14+1:0808:15+1:101m12715.456 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai 08:58+1:0709:00+1:072m12755.52347mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction 09:40+5909:45+575m12770.82249mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.1
#20/==/MKAMokamaX 10:43+1:1210:45+1:132m32791.95348mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#21/==/BARHBarh 11:14+1:1811:16+1:182m--2817.63249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.1
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 11:50+5911:52+1:332m22835.74453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4835.2
#23/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:40+1:0112:42+1:062m22871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:389.8
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction 13:20+1:0213:30+1:0510m42880.83957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#25/==/DNRDanapur 13:45+1:0713:51+1:076m32890.56259mECRDanapur, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3839.3
#26/==/ARAAra Junction 14:29+1:0514:34+1:285m22929.855 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.1
#27/==/DUREDumraonX 15:31+1:1615:33+1:262m--2981.94371mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2316.4
#28/==/BXRBuxar 15:56+5016:00+1:344m22998.37868mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:28+4816:30+1:212m321034.54972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.4
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:40+4017:55+1:1715m321091.96984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#31/==/MZPMirzapur 18:50+1:0318:55+1:025m321155.16487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1580.2
#32/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 20:10+1:1820:15+1:355m--21235.36297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45170.2
#33%==%STASatna JunctionX 23:00+1:3323:10+1:3310m121405.579321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#34%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:25+1:4700:30+1:465m531503.968387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#35%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 01:50+1:5102:00+1:5310m131594.855417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.7
#36/==/PPIPipariyaX 05:13+1:1005:15+1:232m231772.435339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.5
#37/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 07:10+5907:20+1:1310m--31839.991 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5075.7
#38/==/HDHarda 08:10+1:2308:12+1:232m331915.660 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48107.6
#39/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 10:00+1:0410:05+1:055m132023.277309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#40/==/BAUBurhanpur 10:59+1:0411:00+1:051m132092.273267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#41/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+1:1011:55+1:1310m332146.887209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.1
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction 14:02+1:3514:05+1:363m332330.958582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#43/==/NKNasik RoadX 15:20+1:2415:25+1:245m332403.942564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#44/==/DVLDevlaliX 15:33+1:2415:35+1:242m232409.532562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#45/==/IGPIgatpuriX 17:00+5317:05+575m--32454.544589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5181.6
#46/==/KYNKalyan Junction 18:56+5919:00+574m632536.14911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#47/==/TNAThaneX 19:22+5419:25+533m832554.22811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#48/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00+45-532570.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.