Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

82602/Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
திருநெல்வேலி-சென்னை எழும்பூர் சுவிதா சிறப்பு ரயில்     तिरुनेलवेली - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुविधा विशेष

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 10, 2016
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Not run b/w 18.02.18 And 25.03.18
Sat Feb 10, 2018 (04:26PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2018 (20:40) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
SLR
First Departure: Sun Apr 08, 2018fromTEN/Tirunelveli Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Jul 02, 2018atMS/Chennai Egmore
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 11h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:30
(Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S      
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
 M     
MS/Chennai Egmore 

11 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction» -15:30+0210.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#2%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:35+416:37+42m--165.25690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.6
#3%==%SRTSaturX 17:00-217:02+52m--186.85865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2826.9
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 17:30-217:32+52m--1113.745107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.4
#5%==%MDUMadurai Junction 18:30+318:35+35m21157.164139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.3
#6/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 19:33+419:35+22m--1219.463287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.3
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 21:05-721:15+010m--1313.87086mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:45123.3
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 23:00-423:02+02m--1437.14545mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1354.7
#9/==/VMVillupuram Junction 00:15-00:20-5m--2491.88245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 01:35-1101:37+82m52594.86040mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#11/==/TBMTambaram 02:08+1702:10+172m62625.85932mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#12/==/MBMMambalam 02:28+1802:30+182m32643.51412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:306.9
#13/==/MS•Chennai Egmore• 03:00+2---2650.3-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.