Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05539/Barauni - Mumbai LTT Special
برونی - ممبئی لوکمانیاتلک ٹرمینس خاص     बरौनी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस स्पेशल

BJU/Barauni Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition:2 AC 3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class & 8 General Second class.
Thu Feb 15, 2018 (12:33PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2018 (19:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BSB
First Departure: Tue Mar 06, 2018fromBJU/Barauni Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Mar 29, 2018atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 119 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 1913 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# --
  T    
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# --
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

20 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction» -17:15---10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5550.8
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 18:10-18:15-5m3150.86351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:05-19:10-5m31102.97257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction 19:55-20:00-5m--1156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 20:10-20:15-5m--1162.12256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:2554.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 22:40-22:50-10m--1216.25458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1366.2
#7!%%!%BUIBallia 00:03-00:08-5m--2282.46365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0264.8
#8!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 01:10-01:15-5m--2347.23674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0574.7
#9!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 03:20-03:45-25m--2421.97782mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:20156.1
#10/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 07:05-07:10-5m--2578.04697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0092.6
#11/==/MKPManikpur Junction 09:10-09:12-2m--2670.568250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0877.6
#12%==%STASatna Junction 10:20-10:25-5m--2748.198321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0098.4
#13%==%KTEKatni JunctionO 11:25-11:27-2m--2846.559387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3390.9
#14%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 13:00-13:05-5m--2937.468417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.2
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction 16:40-16:50-10m--21182.696328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations01:55183.3
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 18:45-18:50-5m--21365.878309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#17/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 20:25-20:35-10m--21489.487209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.1
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:42-22:45-3m--21673.577582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#19/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:42-23:45-3m--21746.630564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4050.6
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri 01:25-01:30-5m--31797.152589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3581.5
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction 03:05-03:07-2m--31878.73311mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0334.7
#22/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus• 04:10----31913.4-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.