Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05540/Mumbai LTT - Barauni Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - बरौनी स्पेशल     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - बरौनी स्पेशल

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BJU/Barauni Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition:2 AC 3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class & 8 General Second class.
Thu Feb 15, 2018 (12:33PM)
Updated: Feb 14 2018 (12:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BSB
First Departure: Thu Mar 08, 2018fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 31, 2018atBJU/Barauni Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction is 119 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 1913 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# --
    T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 02:30 +2 nights
Platform# --
      S
BJU/Barauni Junction 

21 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus» -14:20---10.0462mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4534.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 15:05-15:07-2m--134.75911mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#3/==/KSRAKasaraX 16:15-16:20-5m--1102.134293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2514.2
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 16:45-16:50-5m--1116.282589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3750.6
#5/==/NKNasik Road 17:27-17:30-3m--1166.888564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 18:20-18:23-3m--1239.899582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:52184.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:15-20:20-5m--1424.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--1547.581309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#9/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 01:20-01:30-10m--2730.882328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.2
#10/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 04:30-04:40-10m--2976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction 05:50-05:55-5m--21066.866387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.4
#12%==%STASatna Junction 07:25-07:30-5m--21165.237321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0577.6
#13%==%MKPManikpur JunctionX 09:35-09:37-2m--21242.867250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2392.6
#14/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 11:00-11:05-5m--21335.44197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40156.1
#15/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 14:45-15:10-25m--21491.55382mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2574.7
#16!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 16:35-16:40-5m--21566.24674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.8
#17!%%!%BUIBalliaX 18:05-18:10-5m--21630.92865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2066.2
#18!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 20:30-20:40-10m--21697.14658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1054.2
#19/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 21:50-21:55-5m--21751.33256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#20/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 22:05-22:10-5m--21756.64355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#21/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 23:25-23:30-5m421810.44857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#22/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 00:35-00:40-5m331862.62851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5050.8
#23/==/BJU•Barauni Junction• 02:30----31913.4-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.