Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 26, 2018 06:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07075/Hyderabad – Kakinada Town SpecialFare Special (via Bhimavaram Town)
హైదరాబాద్ - కాకినాడ టౌన్ (భీమవరం మీదుగా) స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद - काकीनाडा टाउन (भीमवरम मार्ग से) स्पेशल

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 15, 2017 (07:35PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Feb 16, 2018fromHYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Last Arrival: Sat Feb 17, 2018atCCT/Kakinada Town Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kakinada Town Junction is 28 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 562 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:50
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
     F 
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
(Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# --
      S
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

16 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally» -18:50+0--10.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.3
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 19:15+2719:20+475m--19.366539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40109.8
#3%--%NLDANalgonda 21:00+1:0121:02+1:022m--1119.1108222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2137.7
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 21:23+1:1321:25+1:122m--1156.877153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3038.4
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 21:55+1:1721:57+322m--1195.27297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla 22:15+1:2222:17+1:242m--1216.7105108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1831.5
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle 22:35+1:3522:37+1:342m--1248.26772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3842.4
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction 23:15+1:5023:20+2:005m--1290.63238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0031.9
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 00:20+2:0000:35+2:0515m--2322.55226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.4
#10!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 01:25+2:1601:27+2:162m--2366.06713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2629.2
#11!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 01:53+2:2101:55+2:202m--2395.1679mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#12!%%!%AKVDAkividu 02:10+2:2802:12+2:272m--2411.9469mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.7
#13!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 02:35+2:2302:37+2:372m--2429.6798mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#14|--|TNKUTanuku 03:00+2:5003:02+2:532m--2460.06414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction 03:18+2:5703:20+3:122m--2477.04518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry 03:50+3:3003:52+3:372m--2499.46323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 04:40+3:2304:42+3:222m--2549.51617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4812.4
#18/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 05:30+3:26---2562.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.