Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:30:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:30:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07076/Kakinada Town -Hyderabad (via Bhimavaram) SpecialFare Special
కాకినాడ టౌన్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ (భీమవరం మీదుగా) స్పెషల్     काकीनाडा टाउन - सिकंदराबाद (भीमवरम मार्ग से ) स्पेशल

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 15, 2017 (07:38PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Feb 18, 2018fromCCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 19, 2018atHYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 28 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 562 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
(Avg 40m late)
Platform# --
 M     
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

16 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction» -18:10+0--10.03710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:30-218:32+02m--112.46317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:20-219:22+02m--162.54123mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3322.4
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 19:55+619:57+62m--185.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku 20:15+620:17+62m--1102.05514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#6!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 20:50+320:52+22m--1132.4598mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#7!%%!%AKVDAkividu 21:10+221:12+112m--1150.0779mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#8!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 21:25+1521:27+142m--1166.8419mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4329.2
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 22:10-322:12+32m--1196.04913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5343.4
#10!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction 23:05+2523:20+4515m--1239.43226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0031.9
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction 00:20+4200:25+425m--2271.34838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5342.4
#12%--%SAPSattenapalle 01:18+4101:20+402m--2313.712672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1531.5
#13%--%PGRLPiduguralla 01:35+5601:37+1:012m--2345.239108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3321.6
#14%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 02:10+5302:12+522m--2366.86197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.4
#15%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 02:50+4802:52+472m--2405.268153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#16%--%NLDANalgonda 03:25+4503:27+492m--2442.943222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:33109.8
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 06:00+4206:05+1:045m--2552.712539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:459.3
#18/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally• 06:50+40---2562.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.