Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

59604/Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved)
     उदयपुर सिटी - मदार जं (अजमेर) पैसेंजर

UDZ/Udaipur City --> MDJN/Madar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One additional GENERAL coach will be available till 31.01.2018.
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (06:56PM)
Updated: Dec 19 2017 (15:19) by The Rail Thing™®©^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Madar Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    38 halts    Distance: 307 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 09:30
(Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 18:50
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDJN/Madar Junction 

38 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Madar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City» -09:30+0210.028582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 09:39+409:40+61m114.156566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#3%--%DRBDebari 09:51+509:52+61m1114.453579mNWRDebari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#4%--%KLHKhemli 10:03+710:04+71m1124.160527mNWRKhemli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#5%--%BIMLBhimal 10:15+710:16+71m1135.233527mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#6%--%MVJMavli JunctionX 10:29+410:31+42m3142.466500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#7%--%FANFatehnagar 10:43+710:44+71m1155.775494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#8%--%BSJBhupalsagar 10:54+810:55+81m1168.363451mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#9%--%KINKapasan 11:05+811:06+91m1178.862459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10%--%PMOPandoli 11:15+911:16+91m1188.157441mNWRState Highway 9, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#11%--%NTWLNetawalX 11:24+911:25+91m1195.747420mNWRChittaurgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#12%--%GSDGhosunda 11:33+711:34+131m11102.015418mNWRGosunda Railway Station, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4611.9
#13!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 12:20-312:45+125m11113.942403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:117.8
#14%==%CNAChanderiya Junction 12:56+312:58+32m21121.746409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#15%--%DETDetX 13:08+613:09+71m21129.351404mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#16%--%GGRGangrar 13:17+613:18+61m11136.057414mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#17%--%SNYNSoniyanaX 13:26+713:27+81m11143.648409mNWRRajasthan 312901, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#18%--%HMGHamirgarh 13:35+813:36+91m11150.156416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#19%--%MDPAMandpiya 13:45+913:46+101m11158.541409mNWRNH 48 Mandpiya Bhilwara 311802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#20%--%BHLBhilwara 14:00+814:05+95m11168.167426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#21%--%MDLMandal 14:15+1014:16+121m11179.344429mNWRMandal Bhilwara 311403, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#22%--%DWLDhuwalaX 14:25+1214:26+131m11185.960448mNWRMali Khera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23%--%LMALambiya 14:36+1314:37+151m11195.946443mNWRDist-Bhilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#24%--%RLRRaila Road 14:45+1614:46+351m11202.051435mNWR311024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#25%--%SSRSareri 14:54+3714:55+401m11208.969434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#26%--%BHASBhojras 15:04+4015:05+401m11219.333400mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#27%--%RPIRupaheli 15:11+3815:12+421m11222.663404mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#28%--%GBPGulabpura 15:21+4215:22+421m11232.130400mNWRGulabpura Dist. Bhilwara 311021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29%--%BJNRBijainagar 15:28+4315:30+462m21235.146403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#30%--%MAKHMokhampura 15:38+4615:39+471m11241.248415mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#31%--%SGWSingawal 15:47+4615:48+491m11247.765433mNWR305624, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#32%--%BDWBandanwara 15:57+5015:58+521m11257.420417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:248.2
#33%--%JWSJharwasaa 16:22+3716:23+411m11265.662414mNWRNH 48 Jharwasaa Dist. Ajmer 305621, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#34%--%NSDNasirabadXO 16:34+4216:37+423m11276.921428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#35%--%ROSRajosiX 16:53+3516:54+371m11282.412451mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:112.2
#36%--%LACLachhipura 17:05-17:06-1m11284.741467mNWRMDR 79, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#37%--%HTDHatundi 17:13+3017:14+321m11289.410482mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:305.1
#38%--%AHOAdarshnagarX 17:44+1117:45+161m11294.616472mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:205.4
#39%--%AIIAjmer JunctionX 18:05+1318:35+230m51300.026480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#40|--|MDJN•Madar Junction• 18:50+3---1306.5-492mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.