Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 21, 2018 20:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 21, 2018 20:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

58529/Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger
దుర్గ్ విశాఖపట్నం ప్యాసింజర్     दुर्ग - विशाखपट्टणम पैसेंजर

DURG/Durg Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) 58529 - Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger leaving Durg on 17th, 19th, 21st, 24th, 26th February 2018 will be cancelled 2) 58529 - Durg - Visakhapatnam...
more...
Passenger will be restored on temporary basis for 03 days in a week i.e. Ex VSKP on every Wednesday, Saturday & Monday from 07/02/2018 to 31/03/2018. There will be no change in existing timings and stoppages of this train.
Thu Feb 15, 2018 (01:59AM)
Updated: Jan 04 2018 (23:43) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 25m    60 halts    Distance: 567 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:30
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
(Avg 53m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

60 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction» -18:30+0--10.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#2/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 18:36+118:37+11m514.653297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#3/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 18:42+118:43+11m--18.947311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#4/==/BIABhilai 18:49+518:50+111m--113.657309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 18:54+618:55+61m--117.526305mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:167.1
#6/==/KMIKumhariX 19:11+719:12+151m2124.574287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#7/==/SZBSarona CabinX 19:17+1119:18+231m--130.739281mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#8/==/SRWNSaraswatinagarXO 19:23+1119:24+231m--133.94292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:463.1
#9/==/RRaipur Junction 20:10+020:20+510m--137.039297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2516.4
#10%==%MNDHMandir Hasaud 20:45+720:47+142m--153.567314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#11%==%LAELakholi 20:58+3221:00+302m--165.853301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12%==%ANMDArang Mahanadi 21:08+3121:10+432m--172.955281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#13%==%BLSNBelsonda 21:20+4421:22+482m--182.164281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#14%==%MSMDMahasamund 21:30+5321:35+535m--190.649302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#15!%%!%ARNArandX 21:45+5321:47+532m--198.853310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#16!%%!%BMKJBhimkhoj 22:00+5122:02+512m--1110.450325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#17!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 22:15+4922:20+485m--1121.264361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#18!%%!%KMKKomakhan 22:30+4722:32+472m--1131.948333mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#19!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 22:45+3922:50+395m--1142.370325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#20!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 23:00+3323:02+462m--1153.963343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#21!%%!%LKNALakhna 23:15+4523:17+592m--1167.673336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#22!%%!%HSKHarishanker RoadX 23:30+5923:35+575m--1183.456336mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#23!%%!%TRKRTurekala Road 23:45+5823:47+582m--1192.725336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.8
#24!%%!%KBJKantabanji 00:20+4900:30+4910m--2206.660304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#25%==%MRBLMuribahal 00:45+5000:47+502m--2221.646273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#26%==%RNBTRahenbata 01:00+5001:02+502m--2231.59223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:538.4
#27%==%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 01:55+3002:05+4210m--2239.952213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#28%==%KSNGKesinga 02:20+4102:25+415m12253.065186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#29%==%KDLRKandel Road 02:33+4602:35+592m--2261.656212mECoRUtkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#30%==%RPRDRupra Road 02:43+5902:48+575m--2269.157233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#31%==%NRLRNorla Road 02:55+1:0002:57+1:002m--2275.852248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#32%==%LJRLanjigarh Road Junction 03:10+1:0003:12+1:002m12287.224308mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766110, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.4
#33/==/AMBAmbodalaXO 03:45+5303:50+535m--2300.649373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#34/==/DKLUDoikallu 04:05+5104:07+512m--2312.761350mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#35/==/MNGDMunigudaO 04:20+5004:25+515m--2326.067360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#36/==/BMCKBissamcuttackXO 04:40+4204:42+412m--2342.818418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0319.0
#37/==/THVTherubaliX 05:45+3505:47+352m--2361.813272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:439.6
#38/==/SPRDSingapur Road 06:30+2006:32+202m--2371.443253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#39/==/RGDARayagada 06:45+2007:00+2015m--2380.653228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#40/==/LDXLaddaX 07:09+2107:11+212m--2388.562183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#41/==/JMPTJimidipeta 07:18+2107:20+232m--2395.779188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#42/==/KNRTKuneruX 07:27+2407:29+242m--2404.959140mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#43/==/GMDAGumada 07:38+2307:40+232m--2413.866134mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#44/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 07:51+2307:53+232m--2425.914122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:071.6
#45/==/PVPParvatipuram 08:00+2208:05+205m--2427.551122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#46/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt 08:10+2008:11+201m12431.872131mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#47/==/SNMSitanagaramX 08:18+2008:20+272m--2440.145102mECoRPin-535546, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.3
#48/==/VBLBobbili Junction 08:35+2508:40+255m22451.566139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#49/==/DNVDonkinavalasa 08:51+2708:53+272m--2463.566113mECoRPin-535578, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#50/==/KMXKomatipalli 09:02+2709:04+272m12473.45495mECoRPin-535580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#51/==/GPIGajapatinagaram 09:15+2709:17+272m--2483.33874mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#52/==/GRBLGarudubilli 09:26+2709:28+272m12489.04276mECoRPin-535260, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#53/==/GTLMGotlam 09:35+2609:37+262m--2493.94072mECoRVizianagaram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.9
#54/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 09:55+2010:05+1910m12505.86566mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#55/==/KUKKorukondaX 10:15+2010:17+292m12516.57137mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#56/==/ALMAlamanda 10:23+2910:25+292m--2523.66950mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#57/==/KPLKantakapalle 10:33+3010:35+382m12532.86080mECoRVizianagaram district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 10:43+3910:45+462m--2540.86656mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#59/==/PDTPendurtiX 10:53+4610:55+542m--2549.74230mECoRDistt. Visakhapatnam 531173, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.1
#60/==/SCMSimhachalam 11:08+1:0011:10+1:002m12558.84327mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#61/==/MIPMMarripalemXO 11:15+1:0011:16+1:001m12562.4719mECoRDistt. Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:394.5
#62/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction• 11:55+53-72566.9-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.