Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 21, 2018 20:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 21, 2018 20:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2808362-0

58528/Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
విశాఖపట్నం - రాయ్పూర్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - रायपुर पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> R/Raipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 27m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No 58528 - Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger leaving Visakhapatnam from 15.02.2018 & 25.02.2018 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will return as 58527 from...
more...
Titlagarh to Visakhapatnam from 16.02.2018 & 25.02.2018. Hence there will be no service of this passenger train between Titlagarh - Raipur from 16.02.2018 & 25.02.2018.
Thu Feb 15, 2018 (01:32AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:35) by 🅰🅿 Himalayan रेल्वे 💪™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    54 halts    Distance: 530 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 02:55
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30
(Avg 42m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
R/Raipur Junction 

54 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Raipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction» -02:55+6410.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalem 03:06+603:07+61m214.63619mECoRDistt. Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalamX 03:13+903:15+82m218.22727mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#4/==/SCMNSimhachalam North 03:18+1003:19+131m--19.56721mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#5/==/PDTPendurtiX 03:26+1603:28+162m--117.35930mECoRDistt. Visakhapatnam 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#6/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX 03:37+1903:39+222m--126.16056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/==/KPLKantakapalleX 03:47+2303:49+242m2134.17980mECoRVizianagaram district, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#8/==/ALMAlamandaX 03:56+2603:58+262m--143.37150mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#9/==/KUKKorukondaX 04:04+2804:06+312m2150.44637mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 04:20+3004:35+3115m--161.27966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#11/==/GTLMGotlam 04:44+3204:46+332m--173.14972mECoRVizianagaram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#12/==/GRBLGarudubilli 04:52+3404:54+342m2177.93476mECoRPin-535260, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaramX 05:04+3505:06+382m--183.66674mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#14/==/KMXKomatipalli 05:15+3805:17+372m2193.66695mECoRPin-535580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#15/==/DNVDonkinavalasa 05:26+3805:28+432m--1103.448113mECoRPin-535578, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#16/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 05:43+4005:48+415m11115.557139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#17/==/SNMSitanagaramX 06:00+4006:02+422m--1126.872102mECoRPin-535546, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#18/==/NSXNarsipuram Halt 06:09+4206:10+421m11135.226131mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#19/==/PVPParvatipuram 06:20+3906:25+535m--1139.432122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 06:28+5306:30+522m--1141.056122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#21/==/GMDAGumadaX 06:43+5106:45+522m--1153.153134mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#22/==/KNRTKuneruO 06:55+5106:57+532m--1162.050140mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#23/==/JMPTJimidipetaX 07:08+5107:10+512m--1171.233188mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#24/==/LDXLaddaO 07:23+4607:25+522m--1178.48183mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:007.9
#25/==/RGDARayagadaX 08:25+1408:40+1215m--1186.337228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#26/==/SPRDSingapur Road 08:55+1108:57+132m--1195.572253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#27/==/THVTherubaliX 09:05+2809:07+302m--1205.154272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#28/==/BMCKBissamcuttack 09:28+3009:30+382m--1224.167418mECoRState Highway 5, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#29/==/MNGDMuniguda 09:45+3909:50+475m--1241.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.3
#30/==/DKLUDoikallu 10:00+5210:02+572m--1254.266350mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#31/==/AMBAmbodala 10:13+5910:18+1:045m--1266.467373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#32/==/LJRLanjigarh Road JunctionX 10:30+1:0610:32+1:132m11279.868308mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766110, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#33%==%NRLRNorla Road 10:42+1:1410:47+1:125m--1291.150248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#34%==%RPRDRupra RoadO 10:55+1:1311:00+1:145m--1297.845233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#35%==%KDLRKandel RoadXO 11:10+1:1311:12+1:202m--1305.322212mECoRUtkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:238.6
#36%==%KSNGKesingaXO 11:35+1:0911:40+1:245m11313.911186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:1013.1
#37%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction 12:50+3513:00+4610m--1327.050213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#38%==%RNBTRahenbata 13:10+5113:12+522m--1335.459223mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#39%==%MRBLMuribahal 13:22+5513:24+1:002m--1345.357273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#40!%%!%KBJKantabanji 13:40+1:0113:50+1:0810m--1360.483304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#41!%%!%TRKRTurekala Road 14:00+1:1314:02+1:182m--1374.270336mECoRState Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#42!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road 14:10+1:2014:15+1:285m--1383.563336mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#43!%%!%LKNALakhnaX 14:30+1:2814:32+1:312m--1399.375336mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#44!%%!%NPDNawapara Road 14:43+1:3414:45+1:362m--1413.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#45!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 14:55+1:3915:00+1:465m--1424.762325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#46!%%!%KMKKomakhanX 15:10+1:4715:12+1:542m--1435.064333mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#47!%%!%BGBRBagbahra 15:22+1:5715:27+2:105m--1445.759361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#48!%%!%BMKJBhimkhoj 15:38+2:1115:40+2:202m--1456.570325mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#49!%%!%ARNArand 15:50+2:2315:52+2:352m--1468.161310mECoRNational Highway 217, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#50%==%MSMDMahasamundX 16:00+2:3716:05+2:435m--1476.39302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:558.6
#51%==%BLSNBelsondaXO 17:00+2:0017:02+2:012m--1484.910281mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:589.2
#52%==%ANMDArang Mahanadi 18:00+1:2318:02+1:232m--1494.010281mECoRArang, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:437.1
#53%==%LAELakholi 18:45+4718:47+492m--1501.167301mSECRReewa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#54%==%MNDHMandir Hasaud 18:58+4919:00+492m--1513.456314mSECRNational Highway 6, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#55/--/RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut 19:15+4419:17+442m--1527.511283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:132.4
#56/--/R•Raipur Junction• 19:30+42-41529.9-297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.