Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:21:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:21:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2910721-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3019841-0


59390⇒19304/Bhopal-Indore Express
     भोपाल-इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 50m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Number change,. from 04Aug2017 59390 --> 19304. 59389 --> 19303
Wed Aug 02, 2017 (11:38AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:42) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Indore Junction is 46 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:55
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction 

15 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Indore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction» -22:55+13610.041498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#2/==/BIHBairagarh 23:10+2823:12+282m1110.261524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#3/==/SEHSehore 23:40+3123:41+311m1138.646502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.9
#4/==/PRBParbati 23:59+3500:01+312m1152.553472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#5/==/JBXJabriX 00:10+3100:11+311m1260.454480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#6/==/KPPKalapipalX 00:19+3200:20+321m2267.663487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#7/==/SJPShujalpur 00:32+3300:34+332m1280.260455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/AKDAkodia 00:47+3300:48+331m2293.351461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#9/==/BLXBolai 01:02+3101:03+321m12105.152458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#10/==/KSHKali Sindh 01:10+3101:11+311m12111.261443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#11/==/KONYKisoni 01:18+3101:19+311m12118.443461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha 01:26+3101:28+302m22123.367490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#13/==/MKCMaksi Junction 01:45+3001:47+292m22142.282513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.6
#14/==/TANTarana RoadX 01:54+3301:56+322m12151.843500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.7
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction 02:40+2103:00+2820m32183.570493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3540.6
#16/--/DWXDewas Junction 03:35+3003:37+342m12224.140540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5838.8
#17/==/INDB•Indore Junction• 04:35+28-52262.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.