Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Mar 22, 2018 08:04:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 22, 2018 08:04:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1773840-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1983226-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2234896-0

82405⇒04405/Darbhanga - Delhi AC SpecialFare Summer Special
     दरभंगा - दिल्ली वातानुकूलित विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
दिल्ली-दरभंगा-दिल्ली होली स्पेशल ट्रेन के पांच फेरों को रद्द कर दिया गया है। 15 से 30 मार्च के बीच इस ट्रेन का परिचालन नहीं होगा। पूर्व...
मध्य रेलवे के सीपीटीएम ने मंगलवार को यह जानकारी दी।दरभंगा से दिल्ली जाने वाली 04405 नंबर की ट्रेन 16, 20, 23, 27 व 30 मार्च को रद्द रहेगी।
Wed Mar 14, 2018 (04:05PM)
Updated: Mar 14 2018 (11:22) by Solo™^~
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Tue Apr 03, 2018fromDBG/Darbhanga Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 30, 2018atDLI/Old Delhi Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 1139 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:00
(Avg 9h 28m late)
Platform# 3
  T  F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 11
   W  S
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

12 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction» -12:00+9:28310.03755mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0037.2
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction 13:00+9:1513:20+9:1520m--137.26351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 14:10-14:15-5m3189.33257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4053.8
#4/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 15:55-16:00-5m31143.23455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4559.5
#5/==/CPRChhapra Junction 17:45+9:5517:50+9:555m1,21202.77358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#6/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 18:40+9:5518:45+9:555m31263.96469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0569.5
#7/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 19:50+9:5519:55+9:555m21333.38478mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.1
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:30-20:40-10m--1382.56984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.5
#9/==/BSTBastiX 21:35-21:38-3m11445.94091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1288.4
#10/==/GDGonda Junction 23:50-23:55-5m11534.347111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30117.5
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 02:25-02:35-10m--2651.949124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:51235.3
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction 07:26-07:28-2m--2887.248174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5290.3
#13/==/MBMoradabad Junction 09:20-09:25-5m--2977.550 NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:15161.2
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 12:40--1121138.7-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.