Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282873-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Clear visible
Entry# 2328738-0


11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
જબલપુર - સોમનાથ એક્સપ્રેસ (ઇટારસી મારફતે)     जबलपुर - सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> SMNH/Somnath

Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one sleeper coach from 12/07/2017
Wed Jul 12, 2017 (06:41PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:50) by WCR again waiting for LHB^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath is 30 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 45m    48 halts    Distance: 1414 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 12:00
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
S TWTF 
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
 M WTFS
SMNH/Somnath 

48 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Somnath

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JBP»Jabalpur Junction» -12:00+2610.096417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#2/==/SRIDShridhamX 12:33+2312:35+232m3153.067372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#3/==/NUNarsinghpurX 13:03+2313:05+232m2184.173364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#4/==/KYKareliX 13:18+2513:20+252m21100.074365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#5/==/GARGadarwaraX 13:43+2613:45+262m21128.589353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3349.2
#6/==/PPIPipariya 14:18+2814:20+282m21177.767339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#7/==/SGPSohagpurX 14:36+2714:38+262m11195.636340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2249.6
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 16:00+1116:15+1815m41245.260328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad 16:33+2416:35+242m11263.260309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.6
#10/==/HBJHabibGanj 17:43+3517:45+352m11330.87496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:35+818:45+1110m41337.126498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#12/==/BIHBairagarh 19:09+1619:11+162m11347.381524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.4
#13/==/SEHSehore 19:32+2019:33+201m11375.656502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#14/==/PRBParbatiX 19:48+1919:49+191m11389.665472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#15/==/KPPKalapipal 20:03+2020:04+201m21404.763487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#16/==/SJPShujalpur 20:16+2020:18+202m11417.360455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/AKDAkodiaX 20:31+2020:32+201m21430.360461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#18/==/KSHKali SindhX 20:50+1920:51+191m21448.361443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#19/==/BCHBerchha 21:03+1921:04+191m21460.476490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction 21:19+2221:21+222m21479.382513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.6
#21/==/TANTarana Road 21:28+2721:29+271m--1488.925500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.7
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction 22:45-822:55+510m11520.561493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#23/==/NADNagda Junction 23:50+423:55+75m--1576.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#24/==/KUHKhachrodX 00:06+1700:08+232m12589.729498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.7
#25/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 01:05+1101:15+1310m42617.472495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0780.4
#26/==/MGNMeghnagarX 02:22+1902:24+192m22697.883321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#27/==/DHDDahod 02:48+2402:50+252m22731.055314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.2
#28/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 04:10+504:12+92m12804.178121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.4
#29/==/DRLDerol 04:30+1504:31+161m22827.65687mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5450.3
#30/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:25+1805:40+2115m72877.95937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3534.5
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:15+3106:17+312m32912.47545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#32/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:32+3006:34+302m22931.27537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#33/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 06:48+2906:50+292m32948.82835mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5324.8
#34/==/MANManinagar 07:43+807:45+82m12973.61050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.4
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:05+608:25+1220m12977.04451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#36/==/CLDYChandlodiya 08:40+1608:42+162m12987.95859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5654.2
#37%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 09:38+609:40+82m121042.16829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5865.5
#38|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:38+910:40+122m121107.66772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4347.7
#39!==!THANThan Junction 11:23+1411:25+152m121155.369142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.4
#40!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 11:48+2711:50+292m121181.73186mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2242.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction 13:12+613:17+95m321223.717126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:215.9
#42|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX 13:38+713:40+132m221229.654142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.2
#43|--|GDLGondal 14:19+614:21+62m121264.862140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#44|--|VRRVirpur 14:37+614:39+162m121281.465123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#45|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 14:57+2015:02+385m221300.955107mWRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2825.8
#46|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 15:30+4215:32+422m121326.76387mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3435.6
#47|--|KSDKeshod 16:06+4316:08+422m121362.26045mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#48|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina 16:24+4316:26+422m121378.34153mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4430.3
#49|--|VRLVeraval Junction 17:10+3217:20+2510m121408.7128mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.8
#50#--#SMNH•Somnath• 17:45+15-221413.5-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.