Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:29:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 02:29:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 689602-0
Details Edit
Medium; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2206949-0


12319/Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express
কলকাতা - আগ্রা ক্যন্টনমেন্ট সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता - आगरा कैंट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> AGC/Agra Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmented with an AC 3-Tier coach from 27/09/2017 to 15/11/2017
Tue Sep 19, 2017 (07:44AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:20) by Rahul Kumar
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 A1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Agra Cantt. is 162 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 1421 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:10
(Avg on time)
Platform# 3
   W   
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
(Avg 48m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

9 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata» -13:10+0310.0706mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.4
#2/==/DGRDurgapur 15:29+615:31+62m31162.48776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction 16:00+616:05+65m41204.654114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.3
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 17:10+517:15+55m31263.068236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
36 intermediate stations02:57199.4
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction 20:12+720:17+75m11462.480 ECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:33205.2
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 22:50+823:10+820m--1667.67484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
52 intermediate stations04:40347.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central 03:50+3604:00+3210m221014.758129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25139.8
#8%--%FBDFarrukhabad Junction 06:25+3706:30+395m221154.459151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:50107.5
#9%--%KSJKasganj Junction 08:20+3908:30+3910m321261.945174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20105.1
#10%--%MTJMathura JunctionX 10:50+3611:00+3510m621367.054181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0053.8
#11/==/AGC•Agra Cantt.• 12:00+48-421420.8-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.