Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 24, 2018 05:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1305602-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 2139179-0


18304/Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express
ପୁରୀ - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - सम्बलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 27m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 13, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 01.11.17 , will leave Puri at 15:45 hrs instead of 15:35 hrs.
Mon Oct 30, 2017 (05:17PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single rake Operational. Dedicated Rake of ECoR. CDO--->>SBP
Rating: 4.0/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 C1
  7
 C2
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Puri and Sambalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 342 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:45
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 22:30
(Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 

14 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Puri and Sambalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURI»Puri» -15:45+1510.05314mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 16:35-516:40+35m2143.82925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 17:20-1017:25+35m3162.94539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:096.7
#4/==/MCSMancheswar 17:34+317:35+31m--169.66630mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#5/==/NQRNaraj Marthapur 17:51+1217:53+122m2187.34729mECoROdisha 754006, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal 18:40+1418:42+152m11124.37061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#7/==/MRDLMeramandolil 19:11+1019:12+101m21158.214574mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0614.5
#8/--/TLHDTalcher RoadX 19:18+2319:20+232m11172.79272mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#9%==%ANGLAngul 19:28+3719:30+392m11184.964119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2223.4
#10%==%JRPDJarapada 19:52+5519:54+552m11208.368208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#11%==%BONABoindaO 20:08+5620:10+562m--1224.173291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#12!%%!%BAMRBamur 20:35+5620:37+562m11254.645181mECoRBamur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2115.8
#13!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 20:58+5021:00+502m11270.477141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2532.3
#14!%%!%JUJAJujomura 21:25+4621:27+462m11302.772222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3137.2
#15%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 21:58+3822:00+372m11339.94161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:301.8
#16%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction• 22:30+22-11341.6-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.