Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Mar 21, 2018 00:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 21, 2018 00:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1800127-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2350459-0

09022/Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special
جموں توی - ممبئی باندرہ ( ٹ ) واتانکولیت سپرفاسٹ خاص     जम्मू तवी - बांद्रा टर्मिनस वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Comp :- AC-2 Tier=4 , AC-3 Tier=8 , Chair Car =4 , Power Car =2 Total 18 Coaches.
Thu Feb 15, 2018 (11:44PM)
Updated: Feb 12 2018 (09:34) by Pathankot Cantt Junction^~
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Tue Apr 17, 2018fromJAT/Jammu Tawi
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 28, 2018atBDTS/Bandra Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus is 85 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 1952 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# --
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

18 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi» -23:15---10.057337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4599.2
#2/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 01:00-01:05-5m1299.261328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:55-03:00-5m32211.957239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:55-04:05-10m32264.255249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:10-06:15-5m22377.951276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:55199.2
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi 10:10-10:30-20m--2577.155216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:35141.2
#7/==/MTJMathura Junction 13:05-13:10-5m22718.372181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30108.4
#8/==/HANHindaun City 14:40-14:42-2m12826.863228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:43108.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 16:25-16:30-5m--2934.881265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction 17:50-18:00-10m221042.661256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:40225.4
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionX 21:40-21:42-2m--21268.152469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#12/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 22:30-22:40-10m--21309.580495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:25113.6
#13/==/DHDDahodX 00:05-00:07-2m131423.058314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1673.2
#14/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 01:23-01:25-2m131496.280121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5573.8
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:20-02:30-10m--31570.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5070.6
#16/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 03:20-03:22-2m431640.55620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0359.2
#17/==/STSurat 04:25-04:30-5m231699.74718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0295.2
#18/==/VAPIVapiO 06:32-06:34-2m231794.94927mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:48138.5
#19/==/BVIBorivali 09:22-09:25-3m8,931933.42018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5518.4
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 10:20--331951.8- WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.