Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Aug 14 14:21:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)
لکھنؤ چارباغ نارتھ ریل     लखनऊ चारबाग़ (उत्तर रेलवे)
[Badi line]

Track: Double Electric-Line

NH 25, Kanpur Road, Charbagh, Lucknow 226004
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 124 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
 
 

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 243
Number of Originating Trains: 39
Number of Terminating Trains: 38
Rating: 3.6/5 (497 votes)
cleanliness - average (70)
porters/escalators - good (61)
food - good (63)
transportation - good (59)
lodging - good (60)
railfanning - good (63)
sightseeing - good (60)
safety - good (61)

Nearby Stations

ASSH/Aishbagh MG 2 km     ASH/Aishbagh 2 km     AMV/Lucknow Alambagh 2 km     MKG/Manak Nagar 5 km     LC/Lucknow City 5 km     AMG/Alamnagar 6 km     DAL/DaliGanj Junction 7 km     BHAW/Block Hut A 8 km     AMS/Amausi 11 km     BNZ/Badshahnagar 11 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes
Status: 19m ago
285 Train Arrivals at LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
22417
Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express
SF
NR
1
S  W F 
LKO
00:05
NDLS
08:25
on time
00:05
n/a
Updated: Nov 20 2017 (17:59) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22419
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)
SF
NR
1
 MT T S
LKO
00:05
ANVT
08:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 16 (20:05) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
14853
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
NWR
4
S T T  
LKO
00:15
JU
18:40
3h 14m late
03:29
14863
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
Exp
NWR
5
 M W  S
LKO
00:15
JU
18:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
14865
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
Exp
NWR
4
     F 
LKO
00:15
JU
18:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
15708
Amrapali Express
Exp
NFR
1
SMTWTFS
LKO
00:40
KIR
20:10
3h 30m late
04:10
11016
Kushinagar Express (PT)
Exp
CR
4
SMTWTFS
LKO
00:40
LTT
04:20
10m late
00:50
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:32) by Shubham*^~
19165
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Express (PT)
Exp
WR
3
S T  F 
LKO
01:05
DBG
19:15
6h 0m late
07:05
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:39) by Jay Shah*^~
19167
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)
Exp
WR
3
 M WT S
LKO
01:05
BSB
09:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:41) by ❤sᴜᴘᴇʀᴍᴀɴ❤^~
14649
Saryu Yamuna Express
Exp
NR
2,3
 M W  S
LKO
01:05
ASR
23:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (02:35) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
14673
Shaheed Express (PT)
Exp
NR
6
S T TF 
LKO
01:05
ASR
00:15
17h 8m late
18:13
Updated: Jul 12 (10:43) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12353
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
SF
ER
7
      S
LKO
01:10
LKU
07:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (01:39) by Howrah Double NSG1 Stn^~
12595
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Basti)
Hms
NER
1,2
  TW F 
LKO
01:15
ANVT
08:50
35m late
01:50
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:19) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
12571
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)
Hms
NER
4
SM  T S
LKO
01:20
ANVT
08:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
14116
Haridwar - Allahabad Express
Exp
NCR
1
  T T S
LKO
01:25
ALD
07:05
3h 44m late
05:09
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:53) by ^~
12354
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
SF
ER
5
S      
LKO
01:25
HWH
18:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 06 (05:14) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22407
Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
7
 M W F 
LKO
01:30
ANVT
10:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:25) by 🚂Ram VSKP➡^~
12371
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
3
  T    
LKO
01:30
JSM
23:45
1h 25m late
02:55
Updated: Today (13:19) by Vikas Kumar^~
15624
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
7
S      
LKO
01:30
BGKT
21:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
13257
Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
4,5
SMTWTFS
LKO
01:50
ANVT
11:00
10m late
02:00
Updated: Aug 05 (16:54) by ❤sᴜᴘᴇʀᴍᴀɴ❤^~
11015
Kushinagar Express (PT)
Exp
CR
6
SMTWTFS
LKO
01:55
GKP
07:05
1h 0m late
02:55
Updated: Nov 14 2017 (01:02) by AligarhJnALJN^~
59386-Slip2
Penchvalley Passenger Slip2 (Chhindwara - Gorakhpur)
Pass
CR
6
S TW  S
LKO
01:55
GKP
07:05
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15903
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
5
S  W   
LKO
02:05
CDG
14:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jul 12 (10:02) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15057
Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
Exp
NER
4
     F 
LKO
02:05
ANVT
11:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jul 12 (09:51) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15002
Rapti Ganga Express
Exp
NER
1
S      
LKO
02:10
MFP
16:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:49) by ^~
15006
Rapti Ganga Express
Exp
NER
1
   W F 
LKO
02:10
GKP
08:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:51) by ^~
15280
Poorabiya Express
Exp
ECR
4
  T   S
LKO
02:10
SHC
19:00
25m late
02:35
Updated: Dec 13 2017 (20:32) by ❤sᴜᴘᴇʀᴍᴀɴ❤^~
15116
Loknayak Express
Exp
NER
1
 M     
LKO
02:10
CPR
13:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:52) by ^~
15058
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Exp
NER
1
    T  
LKO
02:10
GKP
07:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:43) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12596
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Basti)
Hms
NER
3
   WT S
LKO
02:25
GKP
07:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:20) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
12572
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)
Hms
NER
2,3
SMT  F 
LKO
02:25
GKP
09:20
1h 25m late
03:50
12144
Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
SF
CR
1
  T    
LKO
02:35
LTT
04:10
9h 25m late
12:00
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:02) by AligarhJnALJN^~
14004
New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Exp
NR
3
 M   F 
LKO
02:35
MLDT
23:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 06 (05:33) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22408
Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
1
  T T S
LKO
02:35
BSB
08:05
on time
02:35
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (10:54) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
19710
Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
4
      S
LKO
02:35
JP
18:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Dec 14 2017 (07:48) by AKS®⭐^~
13120
Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Exp
ER
3
S  W   
LKO
02:35
SDAH
10:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 06 (05:41) by AligarhJnALJN^~
04405
Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
--
 M     
LKO
02:35
DLI
12:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 09 (22:15) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13430
Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express
Exp
ER
5
S      
LKO
02:50
MLDT
23:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 06 (07:04) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12317
Akal Takht Express (PT)
SF
ER
4,5
 M  T  
LKO
02:53
ASR
17:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (00:38) by Howrah Double NSG1 Stn^~
12357
Durgiana Express (PT)
SF
ER
6
S  W   
LKO
02:53
ASR
17:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (02:18) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12325
Gurumukhi SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
4,5
     F 
LKO
02:53
NLDM
16:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (00:38) by Howrah Double NSG1 Stn^~
13119
Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) (Upper India) Express (PT)
Exp
ER
5
  T   S
LKO
02:55
ANVT
11:40
1h 50m late
04:45
Updated: Aug 06 (09:23) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
18104
Jallianwalabagh Express
Exp
SER
2
    T S
LKO
03:05
TATA
21:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (02:05) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
15001
Rapti Ganga Express
Exp
NER
7
  T    
LKO
03:10
DDN
13:55
2h 6m late
05:16
Updated: Nov 11 2017 (17:14) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15005
Rapti Ganga Express
Exp
NER
7
    T S
LKO
03:10
DDN
14:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jul 10 (13:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22418
New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express
SF
NR
2
  T T S
LKO
03:15
BSB
08:25
1h 15m late
04:30
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (14:03) by Deepanjan^~
22420
Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)
SF
NR
2,3,4
SM W F 
LKO
03:15
GCT
09:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 16 (20:03) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
14854
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
NWR
1
S T  F 
LKO
03:25
BSB
10:30
1h 20m late
04:45
14864
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
NWR
1
 M W  S
LKO
03:25
BSB
08:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
14866
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
Exp
NWR
7
    T  
LKO
03:25
BSB
08:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy