Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Aug 16 17:05:25 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from GKP/Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)
گورکھپور جنکشن     गोरखपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Tel: Rly HQ 0551-2203140/Res. 2200507,2281323,Station Rd near Dharamshala, Gorakhpur 273012
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 84 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Lucknow NER
 
 

No Recent News for GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 94
Number of Originating Trains: 69
Number of Terminating Trains: 70
Rating: 3.8/5 (549 votes)
cleanliness - good (69)
porters/escalators - good (69)
food - good (69)
transportation - good (69)
lodging - good (68)
railfanning - good (69)
sightseeing - good (68)
safety - good (68)

Nearby Stations

GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt. 4 km     DMG/Domingarh 4 km     JEA/Nakaha Jungle 5 km     MIM/Maniram 10 km     JTB/Jagatbela 11 km     UNLA/Unaula 11 km     KHM/Kusmhi 13 km     JKI/Kauriaa Jungle 16 km     SWA/Sahjanwa 17 km     PPC/Pipraich 19 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 7m ago
165 Train Arrivals at GKP/Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
12204
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
4
SM  T  
GKP
00:15
SHC
11:30
1h 49m late
02:04
Updated: Today (12:34) by Himalayan Railways^~
04406
Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
5
S      
GKP
00:15
DBG
09:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 09 (22:16) by The Rail Mail™*^~
12203
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
1
 MT  F 
GKP
00:40
ASR
21:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (12:34) by Himalayan Railways^~
15101
Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT (Weekly) Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
1
   W   
GKP
00:40
CSMT
06:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (03:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15102
Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
5
S      
GKP
00:55
CPR
04:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (03:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
05065
Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj)
Exp
NER
2
 M W   
GKP
01:10
LJN
08:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (20:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15114
Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express
Exp
NER
--
 M W F 
GKP
01:10
LJN
08:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (13:39) by Solo™^~
55008*
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Passenger( Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
8
SMTWTFS
GKP
01:20
PPTA
10:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:52) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
12537
Bapudham SF Express
SF
NER
3,4
  T T S
GKP
01:45
MUV
06:00
5h 8m late
06:53
Updated: Yesterday (09:37) by AKS®⭐^~
11124
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Exp
NCR
6
SMTWTFS
GKP
02:05
BJU
13:15
2h 46m late
04:51
Updated: Yesterday (08:52) by AKS®⭐^~
05066
Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj)
Exp
NER
--
S T    
GKP
02:25
CPR
08:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (20:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15113
Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express
Exp
NER
--
  T T S
GKP
02:25
CI
10:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Today (13:40) by Solo™^~
55042*
Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
2A
SMTWTFS
GKP
02:40
BTH
08:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
15621
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
2
     F 
GKP
02:40
ANVT
18:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (13:20) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15529
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
4
    T  
GKP
02:40
ANVT
18:15
3h 38m late
06:18
Updated: Yesterday (07:00) by AligarhJnALJN^~
14009
Champaran Satyagrah Express
Exp
NR
2
 M     
GKP
02:40
ANVT
18:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (16:01) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12566
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
ECR
4
SMTWTFS
GKP
02:55
DBG
11:15
1h 16m late
04:11
22412
Arunachal AC SF Express
ACSF
NR
5
 M   F 
GKP
03:25
NHLN
05:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (16:32) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
22922*
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express*
Ant
WR
2
  T    
GKP
03:25
BDTS
16:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (15:27) by Abdul Rehman^~
15210
Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
6
SMTWTFS
GKP
03:45
SHC
16:00
41m late
04:26
Updated: Today (14:22) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
15211
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
GKP
03:55
ASR
01:50
2h 47m late
06:42
Updated: Yesterday (07:44) by AKS®⭐^~
15069*
Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni)*
Exp
NER
7
SMTWTFS
GKP
04:00
BNZ
10:05
n/a
n/a
12558
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
4
SMTWTFS
GKP
04:05
MFP
12:15
1h 2m late
05:07
Updated: Today (09:36) by Deepanjan^~
14603
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
3
      S
GKP
04:20
ASR
02:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (08:03) by AKS®⭐^~
15269
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
3
     F 
GKP
04:20
ADI
09:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (07:05) by AKS®⭐^~
22552
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
--
 M     
GKP
04:30
DBG
11:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (08:05) by AKS®⭐^~
15045*
Gorakhpur - Okha Express*
Exp
NER
9
    T  
GKP
04:45
OKHA
03:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (17:28) by Himalayan Railways^~
19410*
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express*
Exp
WR
9
S     S
GKP
04:45
ADI
13:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
12524
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
6
 M  T  
GKP
04:55
NJP
18:35
11h 46m late
16:41
Updated: Aug 14 (15:17) by Himalayan Railways^~
12408
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
SF
NR
2
      S
GKP
04:55
NJP
18:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (07:54) by AKS®⭐^~
19601
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
6
S      
GKP
04:55
NJP
18:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (12:50) by Himalayan Railways^~
11123
Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Exp
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
GKP
05:05
GWL
21:15
1h 1m late
06:06
Updated: Yesterday (08:52) by AKS®⭐^~
15706
Champaran Humsafar Express
Hms
NFR
--
   W  S
GKP
05:10
KIR
19:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (10:33) by Solo™^~
12531*
Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn SF InterCity Express*
SF
NER
1
SMTWTFS
GKP
05:30
LJN
11:00
n/a
n/a
15018*
Kashi Express (PT)*
Exp
NER
9
SMTWTFS
GKP
05:30
LTT
18:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (03:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15018-Slip*
Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Slip Express (PT)*
Exp
CR
9
SMTWTFS
GKP
05:30
KOP
13:05
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (03:21) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11080*
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni)*
Exp
CR
8
      S
GKP
05:30
LTT
16:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (14:46) by Himalayan Railways^~
15065*
Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (via Barhni)*
Exp
NER
7
S T TF 
GKP
05:30
PNVL
16:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (20:39) by AKS®⭐^~
15063*
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni)*
Exp
NER
7
 M     
GKP
05:30
LTT
16:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (17:31) by Himalayan Railways^~
15067*
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni)*
Exp
NER
7
   W   
GKP
05:30
BDTS
19:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
15203
Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express
Exp
ECR
3
SMTWTFS
GKP
05:45
LJN
13:00
8m late
05:53
Updated: Yesterday (06:34) by AKS®⭐^~
15708
Amrapali Express
Exp
NFR
5
SMTWTFS
GKP
06:00
KIR
20:10
1h 35m late
07:35
Updated: Today (11:23) by AligarhJnALJN^~
55025*
Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
4
SMTWTFS
GKP
06:00
GD
10:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (10:26) by AKS®⭐^~
75013*
Gorakhpur - Nautanwa DEMU*
DEMU
NER
7
SMTWTFS
GKP
06:10
NTV
09:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (14:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11056*
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT)*
Exp
CR
8
S TW F 
GKP
06:20
LTT
16:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (16:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12591*
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)*
SF
NER
9
      S
GKP
06:35
YPR
04:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (10:43) by BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL~
15008
Krishak Express
Exp
NER
5
SMTWTFS
GKP
06:35
BCY
12:35
on time
06:35
Updated: Yesterday (06:30) by AKS®⭐^~
12511*
Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)*
SF
NER
9
S   TF 
GKP
06:35
TVC
17:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Today (14:06) by Himalayan Railways^~
12521
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
1
  T    
GKP
06:35
ERS
13:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (00:42) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12589*
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express*
SF
NER
9
   W   
GKP
06:35
SC
15:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:56) by AligarhJnALJN^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy