Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Aug 16 17:06:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2058134-0
Details Edit
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2289264-0


Departures from SKI/Sakri Junction (5 PFs)
سكري جنکشن     सकरी जंक्शन

Track: Construction - Diesel-Line Doubling

Madhubani
State: Bihar

Elevation: 58 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Samastipur
 
 

No Recent News for SKI/Sakri Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 42
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (5)

Nearby Stations

SSNS/Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt 4 km     UGNA/Ugna Halt 4 km     MGI/Manigachi 7 km     TRS/Tarsarai 7 km     PDW/Pandaul 8 km     JPAH/Jagdishpur Halt 8 km     BJIH/Bijuli Halt 10 km     SPRN/Salempur Halt 11 km     MNMA/Mandan Mishra 11 km     KKHT/Kakarghatti 14 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
42 Train Arrivals at SKI/Sakri Junction (5 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
55527
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
04:20
PNBE
14:15
20m late
04:40
Updated: Yesterday (09:23) by AKS®⭐^~
15284
Janki Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
05:29
MHI
16:45
8m late
05:37
Updated: Yesterday (08:02) by ❤sᴜᴘᴇʀᴍᴀɴ❤^~
18605
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
Exp
SER
--
S  W F 
SKI
05:57
JYG
08:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (08:21) by White Power House P7^~
18420
Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express
Exp
ECoR
1
      S
SKI
05:59
PURI
03:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:44) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15549
Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express
Exp
ECR
--
SMTWTF 
SKI
05:59
PNBE
13:40
8m late
06:07
Updated: Aug 14 (22:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13185
Ganga Sagar Express
Exp
ER
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
06:40
JYG
08:50
9m late
06:49
Updated: Today (10:33) by Deepanjan^~
75280
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU
DEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
06:50
DBG
07:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:10) by Himalayan Railways^~
55519
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
08:00
JYG
10:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:21) by AKS®⭐^~
15283
Janki Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
08:25
JYG
10:30
56m late
09:21
Updated: Yesterday (08:02) by ❤sᴜᴘᴇʀᴍᴀɴ❤^~
14649
Saryu Yamuna Express
Exp
NR
--
S T  F 
SKI
08:27
ASR
23:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (14:27) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
14673
Shaheed Express (PT)
Exp
NR
--
 M WT S
SKI
08:27
ASR
23:55
18m late
08:45
Updated: Today (11:43) by AligarhJnALJN^~
55514
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
09:07
SPJ
11:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:23) by AKS®⭐^~
55575
Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
SKI
09:08
BIRL
10:45
1h 1m late
10:09
Updated: Yesterday (09:09) by Himalayan Railways^~
13135
Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Exp
ER
--
S      
SKI
09:33
JYG
10:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
53041
Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
09:40
JYG
12:35
6h 3m late
15:43
Updated: Yesterday (07:10) by Deepanjan^~
13225
Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express
Exp
ECR
--
 MTWTFS
SKI
11:47
RJPB
20:00
21m late
12:08
Updated: Yesterday (09:24) by AKS®⭐^~
18606
Jaynagar - Ranchi Express
Exp
SER
--
S  W F 
SKI
11:49
RNC
04:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (20:35) by White Power House P7^~
12570
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
ECR
9
S  W   
SKI
12:07
JYG
13:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:24) by AligarhJnALJN^~
18419
Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express
Exp
ECoR
--
     F 
SKI
12:07
JYG
13:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:45) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12569
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
GR
ECR
1
 M   F 
SKI
12:49
ANVT
08:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (10:21) by AligarhJnALJN^~
13136
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
Exp
ER
--
S      
SKI
13:29
KOAA
04:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (11:30) by ALI^~
55578
Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
13:30
DBG
14:45
on time
13:30
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:08) by Himalayan Railways^~
13226
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express
Exp
ECR
--
 MTWTFS
SKI
13:33
JYG
15:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:24) by AKS®⭐^~
55518
Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
14:31
DBG
15:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:22) by AKS®⭐^~
12561
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
SKI
14:49
NDLS
12:30
8m late
14:57
Updated: Today (10:55) by AligarhJnALJN^~
75209
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU
DEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
15:57
JYG
18:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (08:28) by AKS®⭐^~
13186
Ganga Sagar Express
Exp
ER
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
16:54
SDAH
07:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Today (10:34) by Deepanjan^~
55577
Darbhanga - Harnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
16:55
BIRL
18:25
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:09) by Himalayan Railways^~
55517
Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
18:05
JYG
20:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:22) by AKS®⭐^~
55520
Jaynagar-Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
18:13
SPJ
21:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:22) by AKS®⭐^~
12562
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
SKI
18:15
JYG
19:25
on time
18:15
Updated: Today (10:19) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15547
Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
 M     
SKI
19:19
LTT
07:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (03:43) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
55513
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
20:19
JYG
22:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:23) by AKS®⭐^~
55576
Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
SKI
20:23
DBG
21:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:09) by Himalayan Railways^~
53042
Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
20:52
HWH
23:00
on time
20:52
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (07:28) by Deepanjan^~
15550
Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express
Exp
ECR
--
SMTWTF 
SKI
21:20
JYG
23:00
on time
21:20
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (04:01) by 🔥13329🌟The Sleep Killer🌟13330🔥^~
15548
Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
     F 
SKI
21:40
JYG
23:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (03:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
75210
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU
DEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
22:17
SPJ
01:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (08:28) by AKS®⭐^~
75279
Darbhanga - Harnagar DEMU
DEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
23:15
HRGR
01:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 12 (18:59) by Pp*^~
14650
Saryu Yamuna Express
Exp
NR
1
S T T  
SKI
23:20
JYG
01:00
3h 3m late
02:23
Updated: Today (14:25) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
14674
Shaheed Express
Exp
NR
--
 M W FS
SKI
23:20
JYG
01:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:43) by AligarhJnALJN^~
55528
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
SKI
23:50
JYG
01:30
on time
23:50
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:23) by AKS®⭐^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy