Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 18 10:23:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from CKP/Chakradharpur (3 PFs)
ଚକ୍ରଧରପୁର     चक्रधरपुर

Track: Double Electric-Line

Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum)
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 234 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Chakradharpur

No Recent News for CKP/Chakradharpur
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 65
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Rating: 4.5/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)

Nearby Stations

BRM/Barabambo 10 km     LPH/Lotapahar 10 km     RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction 20 km     SWR/Sonua 21 km     MMV/Mahali Marup 28 km     TUX/Tunia 28 km     PRSL/Pandrasali 29 km     GOL/Goilkera 34 km     SINI/Sini Junction 35 km     CBSA/Chaibasa 37 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
77 Train Arrivals at CKP/Chakradharpur (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
12151
Samarsata SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
2
     FS
CKP
00:15
HWH
08:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
12949
Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
--
S      
CKP
00:15
SRC
08:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
02833
Hapa - Santragachi AC SF Special Fare Special
ACSF
SER
--
   W   
CKP
00:15
SRC
05:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 12 (19:34) by Solo™^~
12809
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SF
SER
2
SMTWTFS
CKP
00:37
HWH
05:50
1h 28m late
02:05
Updated: Aug 19 (09:01) by Vikas Kumar^~
12810
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
SF
SER
1
SMTWTFS
CKP
00:40
CSMT
05:20
7m late
00:47
Updated: Sep 04 (22:27) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
19659
Shalimar - Udaipur City Express
Exp
NWR
1
 M     
CKP
01:10
UDZ
08:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 20 (15:29) by Ramganjmandi a city of good people^~
22830
Shalimar - Bhuj Superfast Express
SF
SER
1
S      
CKP
01:10
BHUJ
16:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (09:40) by Vikas Kumar^~
08061
Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special
Exp
SER
--
  T    
CKP
01:10
JP
06:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 14 (13:32) by Solo™^~
20828
Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
--
    T  
CKP
01:10
JBP
15:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
22170
Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express
Hms
WCR
--
     F 
CKP
01:10
HBJ
21:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
02834
Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special Fare Special
ACSF
SER
--
      S
CKP
01:55
HAPA
16:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 (18:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12130
Azad Hind Express (PT)
SF
CR
1
SMTWTFS
CKP
02:27
PUNE
06:50
2m early
02:25
Updated: Oct 09 (23:05) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22843
Bilaspur - Patna Superfast Express
SF
SECR
--
      S
CKP
02:28
PNBE
14:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:37) by Vikas Kumar^~
18005
Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
Exp
SER
1
SMTWTFS
CKP
03:00
JDB
22:45
on time
03:00
Updated: Aug 16 (09:42) by Vikas Kumar^~
12102
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
SF
CR
1
 MT TF 
CKP
03:28
LTT
05:50
3m early
03:25
Updated: Sep 01 (21:10) by sreerup kol^~
12906
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) Superfast Express (PT)
SF
WR
1
S  W  S
CKP
03:28
PBR
18:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
12906-Slip
Howrah - Okha Link Superfast Express (PT)
SF
WR
--
S  W  S
CKP
03:28
OKHA
20:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 22 (20:08) by sreerup kol^~
19660
Udaipur City - Shalimar Express
Exp
NWR
2
S      
CKP
04:19
SHM
10:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Sep 20 (15:31) by Ramganjmandi a city of good people^~
22829
Bhuj - Shalimar Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SER
2
    T  
CKP
04:19
SHM
10:00
2h 21m late
06:40
Updated: Oct 10 (16:05) by Yaar Jigree Kasooti Degree^~
12152
Samarsata SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
1
S     S
CKP
04:35
LTT
07:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 17 (17:04) by বিদায় আইআরআই^~
12950
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
--
 M     
CKP
04:35
PBR
20:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 22 (19:36) by sreerup kol^~
12834
Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SER
1
SMTWTFS
CKP
04:56
ADI
13:25
1m late
04:57
Updated: Aug 16 (09:29) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
68025*
Saranda MEMU*
MEMU
SER
--
SMTWTFS
CKP
05:10
ROU
07:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (10:42) by Vikas Kumar^~
68018*
Chakradharpur - Gomoh MEMU*
MEMU
SER
3
SMTWTFS
CKP
05:20
GMO
13:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (09:58) by Vikas Kumar^~
18029
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
Exp
SER
2
SMTWTFS
CKP
05:33
SHM
12:20
1h 42m late
07:15
Updated: Sep 11 (17:37) by Vikas Kumar^~
68010*
Chakradharpur - Tatanagar MEMU*
MEMU
SER
--
SMTWTFS
CKP
06:00
TATA
07:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (17:32) by Vikas Kumar^~
22806
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
SF
ECoR
1
  T    
CKP
06:05
BBS
17:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:09) by brandonbuffard^~
18403*
Chakradharpur - Barbil Intercity Express*
Exp
ECoR
1
SMTWTFS
CKP
06:20
BBN
08:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (23:12) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
58114
Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger
Pass
SER
--
SMTWTFS
CKP
06:55
TATA
09:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Sep 23 (02:05) by Vikas Kumar^~
12859
Gitanjali Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
2
SMTWTFS
CKP
07:10
HWH
12:30
4h 28m late
11:38
Updated: Oct 16 (23:44) by Skumar~
18477
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
1
SMTWTFS
CKP
07:27
HW
21:00
9m early
07:18
Updated: Sep 05 (22:32) by Vikas Kumar^~
18190
Alappuzha - Tatanagar Link Express
Exp
SER
--
SMTWTFS
CKP
07:53
TATA
09:10
1h 32m late
09:25
Updated: Sep 23 (01:46) by Vikas Kumar^~
13352-Slip
Alappuzha - Tatanagar Express Slip (PT)
Exp
SER
--
SMTWTFS
CKP
07:53
TATA
09:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:04) by Himalayan Railways^~
12833
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
2
SMTWTFS
CKP
08:13
HWH
13:30
2h 49m late
11:02
Updated: Aug 16 (09:29) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
58111
Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
Pass
SER
--
SMTWTFS
CKP
08:15
ITR
06:35
on time
08:15
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:43) by Vikas Kumar^~
13288
South Bihar Express
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
CKP
09:40
DURG
20:40
on time
09:40
Updated: Aug 16 (10:55) by Vikas Kumar^~
22844
Patna - Bilaspur Superfast Express
SF
SECR
1
S      
CKP
10:37
BSP
17:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:56) by Vikas Kumar^~
20818
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City)
Raj
ECoR
--
 M     
CKP
10:37
BBS
20:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:33) by Himalayan Railways^~
18112
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Exp
SER
--
  T    
CKP
10:59
TATA
12:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:28) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
08011*
Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)*
Pass
SER
--
SMTWTFS
CKP
11:00
TATA
12:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (17:27) by Vikas Kumar^~
20827
Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
--
     F 
CKP
11:12
SRC
16:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
22169
Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express
Hms
WCR
--
    T  
CKP
11:12
SRC
16:45
on time
11:12
12871
Ispat Express
SF
SER
1
SMTWTFS
CKP
11:50
TIG
20:15
on time
11:50
Updated: Oct 13 (13:21) by Vikas Kumar^~
20821
Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
--
  T    
CKP
13:12
SRC
18:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (14:49) by sreerup kol^~
22885
Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
2
S  W   
CKP
13:17
TATA
14:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 (02:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12872
Ispat Express
SF
SER
2
SMTWTFS
CKP
13:19
HWH
18:52
3m late
13:22
Updated: Oct 13 (13:22) by Vikas Kumar^~
12869
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
2
 M     
CKP
14:03
HWH
19:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (22:55) by Vikas Kumar^~
22893
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
2
S      
CKP
14:03
HWH
19:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (14:57) by sreerup kol^~
12767
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
  T    
CKP
14:03
SRC
19:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (14:54) by sreerup kol^~
22511
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
SF
NFR
--
    T  
CKP
14:57
KYQ
18:25
on time
14:57
Updated: Oct 06 (22:17) by Vikas Kumar^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy