Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Aug 16 15:16:05 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2392429-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2598843-0


Departures from JU/Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)
     जोधपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Diesel-Line

Maharaja Umaid Singh Statue Circle, Station Rd, Ratanada, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342001
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 241 m above sea level
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Jodhpur
 
 

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 55
Number of Originating Trains: 29
Number of Terminating Trains: 30
Rating: 4.0/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
porters/escalators - good (18)
food - good (21)
transportation - good (19)
lodging - good (19)
railfanning - good (21)
sightseeing - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (18)

Nearby Stations

RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction 2 km     BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 4 km     MMC/Mahamandir 4 km     BANE/Basni 7 km     JUCT/Jodhpur Cantt. 8 km     MDB/Mandor 9 km     BNO/Banar 14 km     SZ/Salawas 17 km     JWL/Jajiwal 22 km     HWT/Hanwant 25 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: 12h 45m ago
84 Train Arrivals at JU/Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
16587
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
1
S T    
JU
01:15
BKN
06:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (13:33) by Himalayan Railways^~
15631
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
 M W   
JU
01:45
GHY
01:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (13:02) by AligarhJnALJN^~
18244
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express
Exp
SECR
1
    T S
JU
01:45
BSP
12:45
1m late
01:46
Updated: Aug 14 (17:39) by Himalayan Railways^~
16311
Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Exp
SR
5
   W   
JU
03:00
KCVL
06:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (07:28) by AligarhJnALJN^~
19028
Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express
Exp
WR
1
  T    
JU
03:20
BDTS
22:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (17:47) by Abdul Rehman^~
16588
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
4
 M W   
JU
03:20
YPR
03:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (13:34) by Himalayan Railways^~
22498
Tiruchchirapalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express
Hms
NWR
1
S      
JU
03:50
SGNR
13:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (07:33) by Thank you IRI for all your love^~
19027
Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
WR
1
S      
JU
04:40
JAT
01:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
18243
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
3
   WT  
JU
04:40
BGKT
05:00
2h 23m late
07:03
Updated: Yesterday (02:33) by Howrah Double NSG1 Stn^~
16507*
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)*
Exp
SWR
2
    T S
JU
05:10
SBC
03:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
14659
Malani Express
Exp
NR
3
SMTWTFS
JU
05:30
JSM
11:45
3h 0m late
08:30
14659-Slip
Malani Express Slip
Exp
NR
3
SMTWTFS
JU
05:30
BME
09:30
2h 19m late
07:49
14661
Delhi - Barmer Link Express
Exp
NR
3,4
SMTWTFS
JU
05:30
BME
09:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
22915
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
2
  T    
JU
05:40
HSR
13:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
19224
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Exp
WR
3
SMTWTFS
JU
05:55
ADI
15:00
on time
05:55
12466*
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) (PT)*
SF
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
JU
05:55
INDB
22:30
n/a
n/a
15632
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
5
 M    S
JU
06:10
BME
10:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (13:02) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15013
Ranikhet Express
Exp
NER
3
SMTWTFS
JU
06:20
KGM
05:05
1h 55m late
08:15
15013-Slip
Corbett Park Link Express
Exp
NER
3
SMTWTFS
JU
06:20
RMR
04:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
74841*
Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU*
DEMU
NWR
5
SMTWTFS
JU
06:35
BLDI
13:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (14:58) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
54820*
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NWR
3
SMTWTFS
JU
07:00
JSM
14:30
n/a
n/a
14801*
Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh)*
Exp
NWR
4
SMTWTFS
JU
07:10
INDB
23:00
n/a
n/a
22474
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
SF
NWR
1
   W   
JU
07:25
BKN
12:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (23:33) by Himalayan Railways^~
22931
Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
2
      S
JU
07:25
JSM
12:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (05:11) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12490
Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)
SF
NWR
2
 M  T  
JU
07:45
BKN
13:10
37m late
08:22
14813*
Jodhpur - Bhopal Express*
Exp
NWR
5
SMTWTFS
JU
08:00
BPL
09:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (07:10) by AKS®⭐^~
54803*
Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NWR
2
SMTWTFS
JU
08:45
ADI
21:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (11:05) by BRC Amul WAP5 bw WADI GTL~
54813*
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NWR
4
SMTWTFS
JU
09:10
BME
13:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (13:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14854*
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)*
Exp
NWR
2
 M  T S
JU
09:30
BSB
10:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (15:18) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
14864*
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)*
Exp
NWR
2
S T  F 
JU
09:30
BSB
08:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (15:16) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
14866*
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)*
Exp
NWR
2
   W   
JU
09:30
BSB
08:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (09:48) by AligarhJnALJN^~
14708
Ranakpur Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
JU
09:50
BKN
15:30
7m late
09:57
14888
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
JU
10:25
KLK
05:50
6m late
10:31
24888
Barmer - Haridwar Link Express
Exp
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
JU
10:25
HW
09:05
n/a
n/a
17037
Secunderabad - Hisar Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
3
    TF 
JU
10:55
HSR
22:15
9m late
11:04
22476
Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NWR
1
 M     
JU
10:55
HSR
22:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
22422
Salasar SF Express
SF
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
JU
11:15
DEE
22:10
1m late
11:16
22475
Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NWR
5
    T  
JU
11:20
CBE
04:40
42m late
12:02
22497
Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
5
  T    
JU
11:20
TPJ
11:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (11:48) by Solo™^~
74835*
Jodhpur - Hisar DEMU*
DEMU
NWR
2
SMTWTFS
JU
11:30
HSR
22:45
n/a
n/a
74839*
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU*
DEMU
NWR
3
SMTWTFS
JU
13:45
BME
18:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (13:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
20814*
Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT)*
SF
ECoR
2
      S
JU
14:00
PURI
10:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
17623
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express
Exp
SCR
2
     F 
JU
14:00
SGNR
00:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
18574
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express
Exp
ECoR
1
      S
JU
14:20
VSKP
07:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Today (12:29) by AligarhJnALJN^~
14707
Ranakpur Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
JU
14:30
BDTS
09:40
1h 0m late
15:30
54704*
Jodhpur - Bathinda Passenger*
Pass
NWR
5
SMTWTFS
JU
14:35
BTI
05:25
n/a
n/a
n/a
22477*
Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express*
SF
NWR
4
SMTWTFS
JU
16:10
JP
21:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
14887
Kalka - Barmer Express
Exp
NWR
5
SMTWTFS
JU
16:15
BME
20:30
on time
16:15
24887
Haridwar - Barmer Link Express
Exp
NWR
5
SMTWTFS
JU
16:15
BME
20:15
4m late
16:19
Updated: Yesterday (10:48) by One Man Army^~
15623
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
  T    
JU
16:20
KYQ
23:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (23:15) by مشفق خالد^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy