Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue May 22 17:32:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Arrivals at INDB/Indore Junction (6 PFs)
اندور جنکشن     इन्दौर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore 452001
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 553 m above sea level
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ratlam
 
 

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 43
Number of Terminating Trains: 44
Rating: 4.1/5 (256 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
porters/escalators - good (33)
food - good (32)
transportation - excellent (33)
lodging - good (32)
railfanning - good (31)
sightseeing - excellent (31)
safety - good (30)

Nearby Stations

SFNR/Saifee Nagar 2 km     LKMN/Lokmanya Nagar 3 km     LMNR/Laxmi Bai Nagar 4 km     LKBR/Laxmibai Nagar 4 km     RJQ/Rajendra Nagar 6 km     RAU/Rau 11 km     MGG/Mangliyagaon 15 km     PLA/Palia 15 km     HKH/Haranya Kheri 17 km     TIHI/Tihi 20 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes
Status: 1h 4m ago
60 Train Arrivals at INDB/Indore Junction (6 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
22912*
Shipra SF Express (PT)*
SF
WR
4
 M W  S
HWH
17:45
INDB
01:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 06 2017 (07:48) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
19315*
Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express*
Hms
WR
--
  T    
LPI
21:20
INDB
01:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 20 (14:59) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19326*
Amritsar - Indore Express*
Exp
WR
3
 M   F 
ASR
23:15
INDB
02:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Mar 30 (19:05) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
09023*
Bandra Terminus - Indore Weekly Summer Special*
SF
WR
--
S      
BDTS
13:20
INDB
04:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 17 (18:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19304*
Bhopal-Indore Express*
Exp
WR
5
SMTWTFS
BPL
22:55
INDB
04:35
10m late
04:45
22646*
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)*
SF
SR
3
 M     
TVC
06:15
INDB
05:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jan 17 (02:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19302*
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express*
Exp
WR
3
     F 
YPR
11:20
INDB
05:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 12 (07:06) by awes khan*^~
22942*
Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express*
SF
WR
2
    T  
JAT
05:00
INDB
05:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (15:14) by ^~
19331*
Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT)*
Exp
WR
--
S      
KCVL
11:00
INDB
05:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:45) by Solo™^~
19306*
Guwahati - Indore Weekly Express (PT)*
Exp
WR
--
  T    
GHY
05:15
INDB
05:15
16h 41m late
21:56
Updated: May 08 (14:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12924*
Nagpur - Indore Express*
SF
WR
5
    T  
NGP
19:00
INDB
05:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
79317
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU
DEMU
WR
--
SMTWTFS
DADN
05:30
INDB
06:25
on time
06:25
n/a
Updated: Jan 02 (19:10) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19309*
Shanti Express (PT)*
Exp
WR
1
SMTWTFS
GNC
18:25
INDB
06:30
17m early
06:13
Updated: Nov 26 2017 (23:20) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
14318*
Dehradun-Indore Express*
Exp
NR
5
S     S
DDN
05:50
INDB
06:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12914*
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express*
SF
WR
2
  T    
NGP
19:00
INDB
06:50
10m late
07:00
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:55) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12974*
Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT)*
SF
NWR
4
 M    S
JP
21:05
INDB
07:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:57) by ^~
11126
Gwalior - Ratlam Express (PT)
Exp
NCR
4
  TW FS
GWL
19:30
INDB
07:55
15m late
08:10
Updated: Yesterday (01:59) by Divyanshu Gupta
21126
Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT)
Exp
NCR
2
SM  T  
BIX
17:10
INDB
07:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 21 (21:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
21801
Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express
Exp
NCR
4
  TW FS
JHS
17:25
INDB
07:55
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 21 (22:18) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22943*
Pune - Indore Express (PT)*
SF
WR
3
S TW FS
PUNE
15:35
INDB
08:30
on time
08:30
Updated: Nov 25 2017 (12:04) by ✒^~
19330*
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express*
Exp
WR
1
SMTWTFS
UDZ
20:35
INDB
09:00
42m late
09:42
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:59) by ^~
79310
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU
DEMU
WR
6
SMTWTFS
RTM
06:35
INDB
09:08
2m late
09:10
n/a
Updated: Apr 24 (12:21) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
09302*
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Indore Bi-Weekly Special Fare Special*
Exp
WR
3
S T    
DEE
14:30
INDB
09:10
15m late
09:25
Updated: May 19 (15:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12961*
Avantika SF Express (PT)*
SF
WR
4
SMTWTFS
MMCT
19:10
INDB
09:15
on time
09:15
79305
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU
DEMU
WR
5
SMTWTFS
DADN
08:50
INDB
09:45
on time
09:45
n/a
Updated: Apr 24 (16:02) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22192*
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)*
SF
WCR
2
SMTWTFS
JBP
23:55
INDB
09:55
42m late
10:37
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:57) by Shubham*^~
59306*
Ujjain - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
WR
1
SMTWTFS
UJN
08:05
INDB
10:20
11m late
10:31
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19711-Slip*
Jaipur - Indore Link Express (via Ajmer) (PT)*
Exp
NWR
3
SMTWTFS
JP
18:10
INDB
10:20
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:35) by ^~
18234*
Narmada Express*
Exp
SECR
6
SMTWTFS
BSP
10:40
INDB
10:50
15m late
11:05
Updated: Jan 27 (00:42) by YELLOW ARMY💛^~
12227*
Mumbai Central - Indore AC Duronto Express*
Drnt
WR
2
S    F 
MMCT
23:15
INDB
11:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jan 28 (16:18) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
14320*
Bareilly - Indore Weekly Express*
Exp
NR
1
    T  
BE
11:00
INDB
11:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 23 2017 (20:19) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
19311*
Pune - Indore Express (via Panvel) (PT)*
Exp
WR
5
 M  T  
PUNE
17:30
INDB
11:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 12 2017 (15:16) by ^~
19318*
Puri - Indore Humsafar Express*
Hms
WR
--
     F 
PURI
23:55
INDB
11:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: May 11 (22:43) by Solo™^~
79311*
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore DEMU*
DEMU
WR
2
SMTWTFS
DADN
10:45
INDB
11:35
on time
11:35
n/a
Updated: Apr 24 (12:56) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12416*
New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)*
SF
NR
2,3
SMTWTFS
NDLS
22:00
INDB
11:40
14m late
11:54
Updated: Today (15:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
59380*
Maksi - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
WR
1
SMTWTFS
MKC
10:30
INDB
12:20
8m late
12:28
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:26) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12920*
Malwa SF Express*
SF
WR
2
SMTWTFS
SVDK
06:55
INDB
12:50
1h 41m late
14:31
Updated: Nov 23 2017 (11:55) by moderator*^~
79314
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU
DEMU
WR
--
SMTWTFS
RTM
10:00
INDB
12:50
5m late
12:55
n/a
Updated: Jan 02 (19:18) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
59386*
Penchvalley Fast Passenger*
Pass
WR
3
SMTWTFS
CWA
21:05
INDB
13:15
2h 31m late
15:46
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:05) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22983*
Kota - Indore Superfast Express*
SF
WCR
1
SMTWTFS
KOTA
06:30
INDB
14:15
1h 4m late
15:19
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:45) by Aligarh JnALJN^~
79313
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU
DEMU
WR
3
SMTWTFS
DADN
14:00
INDB
15:00
on time
15:00
n/a
Updated: Jan 02 (19:14) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19314*
Rajendranagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)*
Exp
WR
3
      S
RJPB
11:10
INDB
15:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:24) by Shubham*^~
19322*
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad)*
Exp
WR
3
  T    
RJPB
11:10
INDB
15:05
4h 34m late
19:39
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:24) by Shubham*^~
09308*
Patna - Indore Summer SpecialFare Special (Via Sultanpur)*
Exp
WR
--
    T  
PNBE
11:35
INDB
15:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Mar 14 (16:04) by Solo™^~
11703
Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express
Exp
WCR
5
 M W F 
REWA
23:10
INDB
15:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Mar 21 (10:32) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
79306
Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU
DEMU
WR
1
SMTWTFS
RTM
13:00
INDB
15:35
10m late
15:45
n/a
Updated: Nov 27 2017 (09:35) by x-under SW-x
19308*
Chandigarh-Indore Weekly Express*
Exp
WR
1
      S
CDG
19:10
INDB
17:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
79307*
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Indore DEMU*
DEMU
WR
6
SMTWTFS
DADN
16:50
INDB
17:50
on time
17:50
n/a
Updated: Nov 27 2017 (09:08) by x-under SW-x
59387*
Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
WR
4
SMTWTFS
NAD
15:15
INDB
19:30
on time
19:30
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
11125
Ratlam - Gwalior Express (PT)
Exp
NCR
4
SM WT  
RTM
17:10
INDB
19:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 24 (19:56) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.