Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 16 13:25:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Arrivals at BDC/Bandel Junction (7 PFs)
ব্যাণ্ডেল জংশন     बैण्डेल जंक्शन

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Station Road, Bandel, Hooghly - Chinsurah Municipality , Pin - 712123, Dist - Hooghly
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 14 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Howrah

No Recent News for BDC/Bandel Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 112
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 3.6/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - good (13)
transportation - good (13)
lodging - average (13)
railfanning - good (12)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - good (13)

Nearby Stations

HGY/Hooghly 2 km     CNS/Chuchura 3 km     ADST/Adi Saptagram 4 km     HYG/Hooghly Ghat 4 km     GFAE/Garifa 5 km     BSAE/Bansh Baria 5 km     IPRA/Hazi Md Mohsin Halt 6 km     CGR/Chandan Nagar 6 km     MUG/Magra 7 km     NH/Naihati Junction 8 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
108 Train Arrivals at BDC/Bandel Junction (7 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
53139
Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger
Pass
ER
2
SMTWTFS
KOAA
22:25
BDC
00:01
6m early
23:55
Updated: Sep 12 (18:52) by Vikas Kumar^~
53049
Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
Pass
ER
1
SMTWTFS
HWH
23:10
BDC
00:14
2m early
00:12
Updated: Aug 16 (11:27) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
53050
Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger
Pass
ER
3
SMTWTFS
MKA
12:10
BDC
00:44
1h 38m late
02:22
53132
Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
3
SMTWTFS
MFP
07:00
BDC
01:06
1h 10m late
02:16
Updated: Oct 07 (18:09) by Vikas Kumar^~
13106
Ballia - Sealdah Express
Exp
ER
3
SMTWTFS
BUI
08:50
BDC
01:38
on time
01:38
Updated: Sep 05 (13:23) by Avishek Ray~
53002
Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
3,4
SMTWTFS
AZ
21:05
BDC
02:00
on time
02:00
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:23) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
13136
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express
Exp
ER
3
 M     
JYG
12:40
BDC
02:13
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (11:30) by ALI^~
13138
Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express
Exp
ER
3
   W   
AMH
08:00
BDC
02:13
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:43) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
13024
Gaya - Howrah Express
Exp
ER
3
SMTWTFS
GAYA
12:20
BDC
02:30
3h 35m late
06:05
Updated: Aug 16 (11:25) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
63501
Howrah - Barddhaman Fast MEMU Local
MEMU
ER
1
SMTWTFS
HWH
01:50
BDC
02:33
on time
02:33
Updated: Aug 16 (15:07) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
13022
Mithila Express
Exp
ER
3
SMTWTFS
RXL
10:00
BDC
02:40
4m late
02:44
13034
Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)
Exp
ER
4
SMTWTFS
KIR
15:15
BDC
02:45
10m late
02:55
Updated: Aug 16 (11:25) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
15050
Purvanchal Express (via Mau)
Exp
NER
3
S   T  
GKP
08:00
BDC
02:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 (09:46) by sreerup kol^~
15052
Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
Exp
NER
3
     F 
GKP
10:10
BDC
02:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 (09:47) by sreerup kol^~
15048
Purvanchal Express (via Siwan)
Exp
NER
3
 MTW  S
GKP
11:30
BDC
02:55
2h 43m late
05:38
Updated: Oct 07 (09:47) by sreerup kol^~
23142
Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT)
Exp
ER
4
SMTWTFS
HDB
13:35
BDC
03:15
on time
03:15
Updated: Oct 07 (09:46) by sreerup kol^~
13142
Teesta - Torsa Express (PT)
Exp
ER
4
SMTWTFS
NOQ
11:45
BDC
03:15
5m late
03:20
Updated: Oct 07 (10:07) by sreerup kol^~
13154
Gour Express (PT)
Exp
ER
3
SMTWTFS
MLDT
21:35
BDC
03:46
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:35) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
23154
Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT)
Exp
ER
4
SMTWTFS
BLGT
17:15
BDC
03:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
13146
Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
Exp
ER
4
SMTWTFS
RDP
17:50
BDC
04:20
5m late
04:25
Updated: Aug 16 (10:42) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
15960
Kamrup Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
3,4
SMTWTFS
DBRG
18:25
BDC
04:30
2m late
04:32
Updated: Aug 16 (11:21) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
13186
Ganga Sagar Express
Exp
ER
3
SMTWTFS
JYG
16:00
BDC
05:06
17m late
05:23
Updated: Aug 16 (10:34) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
13064
Balurghat - Howrah Bi-weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ER
3
  TW   
BLGT
20:30
BDC
05:13
3m late
05:16
13010
Doon Express (PT)
Exp
ER
3
SMTWTFS
DDN
20:00
BDC
05:40
6h 40m late
12:20
13164
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
Exp
ER
4
SMTW F 
SHC
14:15
BDC
05:40
5m early
05:35
Updated: Aug 15 (10:27) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
13170
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
Exp
ER
4
    T S
SHC
14:20
BDC
05:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:39) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
13132
Patna - Kolkata Express
Exp
ER
3
SMTWTFS
PNBE
17:10
BDC
05:56
18m late
06:14
Updated: Aug 16 (11:44) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
53520-Slip
Giridih - Kolkata Link Express
Exp
ER
--
SMTWTFS
GRD
22:10
BDC
05:56
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (23:17) by AKS®⭐^~
15722
Paharia Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
4
      S
NJP
20:15
BDC
06:13
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 20 (11:23) by বিদায় আইআরআই^~
15712
Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
4
  T    
KIR
22:30
BDC
06:13
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:25) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
13017
Ganadevta Express
Exp
ER
1A,1
SMTWTFS
HWH
06:05
BDC
06:49
6m late
06:55
Updated: Sep 22 (13:22) by sreerup kol^~
73151
Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEMU
DEMU
ER
4
 MTWTFS
SDAH
05:35
BDC
06:56
on time
06:56
n/a
22387
Black Diamond Express
SF
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
HWH
06:15
BDC
07:00
3m late
07:03
Updated: Aug 16 (09:53) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
22321
Hool Express
SF
ER
1
SMTWTFS
HWH
06:45
BDC
07:27
5m late
07:32
Updated: Aug 16 (10:53) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
53131
Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
1A
SMTWTFS
SDAH
05:50
BDC
07:35
on time
07:35
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 (18:17) by Vikas Kumar^~
53041
Howrah - Jaynagar [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
1
SMTWTFS
HWH
07:15
BDC
08:23
3m early
08:20
15643
Puri - Kamakhya Express ( Via Howrah ) (PT)
Exp
NFR
2
S      
PURI
22:10
BDC
08:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Sep 17 (11:45) by sreerup kol^~
13187
Maa Tara Express
Exp
ER
1
SMTWTFS
SDAH
07:20
BDC
08:38
3m early
08:35
Updated: Aug 16 (10:32) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
03130
Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special
Exp
ER
--
  T    
APDJ
17:00
BDC
08:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 (22:17) by Solo™^~
13063
Howrah - Balurghat Bi-weekly Express
Exp
ER
2
 MT    
HWH
07:50
BDC
08:46
2m early
08:44
53048
Viswabharati Fast Passenger
Pass
ER
3
SMTWTFS
RPH
05:10
BDC
09:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Sep 23 (09:03) by Avishek Ray~
12384
Asansol - Sealdah SF InterCity Express
SF
ER
3,4
 MTWTFS
ASN
06:45
BDC
09:26
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 31 (20:55) by sreerup kol^~
13012
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express
Exp
ER
3
SMTWTFS
MLDT
04:30
BDC
10:27
30m late
10:57
Updated: Aug 16 (11:18) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
53046
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
2,3,4
SMTWTFS
RPH
05:30
BDC
10:31
3m early
10:28
Updated: Aug 16 (11:28) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
13007
Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)
Exp
ER
1
SMTWTFS
HWH
09:35
BDC
10:32
on time
10:32
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:57) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
53044
Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
2,3
SMTWTFS
RGD
12:30
BDC
10:44
1h 58m late
12:42
Updated: Aug 15 (07:13) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
13044
Raxaul - Howrah Express
Exp
ER
3
S    F 
RXL
20:30
BDC
11:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
13015
Howrah - Bolpur Kaviguru Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ER
1,2
SMTWTFS
HWH
10:40
BDC
11:33
n/a
n/a
n/a
13020
Bagh Express
Exp
ER
3
SMTWTFS
KGM
21:55
BDC
11:44
5m early
11:39
13466
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)
Exp
ER
4
SMTWTFS
MLDT
06:10
BDC
11:52
on time
11:52
Updated: Aug 16 (11:18) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy