Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Aug 16 17:05:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Arrivals at GKP/Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)
گورکھپور جنکشن     गोरखपुर जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Tel: Rly HQ 0551-2203140/Res. 2200507,2281323,Station Rd near Dharamshala, Gorakhpur 273012
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 84 m above sea level
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Lucknow NER
 
 

No Recent News for GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 94
Number of Originating Trains: 69
Number of Terminating Trains: 70
Rating: 3.8/5 (549 votes)
cleanliness - good (69)
porters/escalators - good (69)
food - good (69)
transportation - good (69)
lodging - good (68)
railfanning - good (69)
sightseeing - good (68)
safety - good (68)

Nearby Stations

GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt. 4 km     DMG/Domingarh 4 km     JEA/Nakaha Jungle 5 km     MIM/Maniram 10 km     JTB/Jagatbela 11 km     UNLA/Unaula 11 km     KHM/Kusmhi 13 km     JKI/Kauriaa Jungle 16 km     SWA/Sahjanwa 17 km     PPC/Pipraich 19 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: 2h 7m ago
166 Train Arrivals at GKP/Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
12204
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NR
4
SM  T  
ASR
04:10
GKP
00:05
1h 49m late
01:54
Updated: Today (12:34) by Himalayan Railways^~
04406
Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
5
S      
DLI
11:15
GKP
00:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 09 (22:16) by The Rail Mail™*^~
55029*
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
2a
SMTWTFS
NKE
19:10
GKP
00:15
on time
00:15
n/a
12203
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
1
 MT  F 
SHC
14:55
GKP
00:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Today (12:34) by Himalayan Railways^~
15101
Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT (Weekly) Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
1
   W   
CPR
21:15
GKP
00:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (03:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15102
Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NER
5
S      
CSMT
15:35
GKP
00:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (03:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
05065
Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj)
Exp
NER
2
 M W   
CPR
19:30
GKP
01:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (20:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15114
Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express
Exp
NER
--
 M W F 
CI
18:00
GKP
01:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Today (13:39) by Solo™^~
11037*
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT)*
Exp
CR
9
      S
PUNE
16:15
GKP
01:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Today (14:31) by Himalayan Railways^~
12537
Bapudham SF Express
SF
NER
3,4
  T T S
MFP
19:35
GKP
01:25
5h 8m late
06:33
Updated: Yesterday (09:37) by AKS®⭐^~
11079*
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)*
Exp
CR
8
      S
LTT
15:50
GKP
01:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Today (14:46) by Himalayan Railways^~
11124
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Exp
NCR
6
SMTWTFS
GWL
11:45
GKP
01:55
2h 46m late
04:41
Updated: Yesterday (08:52) by AKS®⭐^~
11081*
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT)*
Exp
CR
8
     F 
LTT
15:50
GKP
02:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Today (16:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
05066
Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj)
Exp
NER
--
S T    
LJN
20:25
GKP
02:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (20:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15113
Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Kacheri Express
Exp
NER
--
  T T S
LJN
20:25
GKP
02:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Today (13:40) by Solo™^~
15621
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
2
     F 
KYQ
05:35
GKP
02:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Today (13:20) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15529
Saharsa - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
4
    T  
SHC
14:35
GKP
02:30
3h 38m late
06:08
Updated: Yesterday (07:00) by AligarhJnALJN^~
14009
Champaran Satyagrah Express
Exp
NR
2
 M     
BMKI
21:00
GKP
02:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (16:01) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
12566
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
SKr
ECR
4
SMTWTFS
NDLS
14:15
GKP
02:45
1h 16m late
04:01
22412
Arunachal AC SF Express
ACSF
NR
5
 M   F 
ANVT
15:45
GKP
03:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (16:32) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
15211
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
DBG
17:10
GKP
03:35
2h 47m late
06:22
Updated: Yesterday (07:44) by AKS®⭐^~
15210
Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
6
SMTWTFS
ASR
06:35
GKP
03:35
41m late
04:16
Updated: Today (14:22) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12558
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
4
SMTWTFS
ANVT
14:50
GKP
03:55
1h 2m late
04:57
Updated: Today (09:36) by Deepanjan^~
14603
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
3
      S
SHC
16:45
GKP
04:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (08:03) by AKS®⭐^~
15269
Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
3
     F 
MFP
21:20
GKP
04:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (07:05) by AKS®⭐^~
22552
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
--
 M     
JUC
10:00
GKP
04:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (08:05) by AKS®⭐^~
55007*
Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
4
SMTWTFS
PPTA
17:45
GKP
04:30
2h 43m late
07:13
Updated: Yesterday (09:50) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
15066*
Panvel - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) (PT)*
Exp
NER
8
SM W F 
PNVL
17:50
GKP
04:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 14 (20:39) by AKS®⭐^~
15064*
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT)*
Exp
NER
8
    T  
LTT
17:50
GKP
04:30
17h 47m late
22:17
Updated: Aug 14 (20:40) by AKS®⭐^~
12524
New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
6
 M  T  
NDLS
15:05
GKP
04:45
11h 46m late
16:31
Updated: Aug 14 (15:17) by Himalayan Railways^~
12408
Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
SF
NR
2
      S
ASR
09:30
GKP
04:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (07:54) by AKS®⭐^~
19601
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
6
S      
UDZ
00:20
GKP
04:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Today (12:50) by Himalayan Railways^~
11123
Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Exp
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
BJU
18:40
GKP
04:55
1h 1m late
05:56
Updated: Yesterday (08:52) by AKS®⭐^~
15706
Champaran Humsafar Express
Hms
NFR
--
   W  S
DLI
13:45
GKP
04:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Today (10:33) by Solo™^~
55081*
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
2A
SMTWTFS
NKE
23:00
GKP
05:10
on time
05:10
n/a
15203
Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express
Exp
ECR
3
SMTWTFS
BJU
20:20
GKP
05:30
8m late
05:38
Updated: Yesterday (06:34) by AKS®⭐^~
15708
Amrapali Express
Exp
NFR
5
SMTWTFS
ASR
07:10
GKP
05:45
1h 35m late
07:20
Updated: Today (11:23) by AligarhJnALJN^~
13507*
Asansol - Gorakhpur Express*
Exp
ER
4
      S
ASN
16:15
GKP
05:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
55041*
Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
4
SMTWTFS
NKE
01:25
GKP
06:05
3h 3m late
09:08
n/a
15008
Krishak Express
Exp
NER
5
SMTWTFS
LJN
23:10
GKP
06:15
on time
06:15
Updated: Yesterday (06:30) by AKS®⭐^~
12521
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
1
  T    
BJU
22:50
GKP
06:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (00:42) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
15656
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express
Exp
NFR
1,3
    T  
SVDK
03:40
GKP
06:35
1m early
06:34
Updated: Today (11:29) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15003*
Chauri Chaura Express*
Exp
NER
3
SMTWTFS
CPA
16:40
GKP
06:55
35m late
07:30
Updated: Yesterday (07:12) by AKS®⭐^~
11015*
Kushinagar Express (PT)*
Exp
CR
6
SMTWTFS
LTT
22:45
GKP
07:05
2h 52m late
09:57
Updated: Today (09:33) by AligarhJnALJN^~
59386-Slip2*
Penchvalley Passenger Slip2 (Chhindwara - Gorakhpur)*
Pass
CR
4
S TW  S
CWA
21:05
GKP
07:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (05:13) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15010*
Gomtinagar (Lucknow) - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni)*
Exp
NER
7,8
SMTWTFS
GTNR
23:20
GKP
07:20
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (09:15) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
55150*
Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
4
SMTWTFS
BCY
23:55
GKP
07:25
48m late
08:13
n/a
Updated: Yesterday (18:58) by Dreamers Unite Trip Soon 🤘^~
15058*
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly Express*
Exp
NER
7
    T  
ANVT
17:10
GKP
07:30
51m late
08:21
Updated: Aug 14 (19:35) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15047*
Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT)*
Exp
NER
7
S TW F 
KOAA
14:30
GKP
07:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Today (10:41) by Deepanjan^~
12596*
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Basti)*
Hms
NER
7,8
   WT S
ANVT
20:00
GKP
07:50
8m early
07:42
Updated: Today (09:43) by AligarhJnALJN^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy